The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
L蛆en i Hemsedal (2011 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Indoor miniramp and climbing walls in Hemsedal, Norway.

Also known as: Skatepark / L蛆en Miniramp / Hemsedal Miniramp / Trym Skatepark / Trym Indoor Skatepark / Hemsedal Skatepark / Hemsedal Indoor Skatpark / Hemsedal Skatehall


Location:

Haugavegen 4, 3560 Hemsedal, Norway.

Skatepark:

A 4 meter wide and 1,10 meter high wood indoor miniramp was built in 2011.

Spotcheck: L蛆en Indoor Miniramp 2011

In 2013 an miniramp was setup outside.

Spotcheck: L蛆en Outdoor Miniramp 2013

Websites:

https://www.facebook.com/pages/L%C3%A5ven/256757147686852

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Spotcheck: L蛆en Outdoor Miniramp 2013 [5/12/2013]
L蛆en in Hemsedal has gotten an outdoor miniramp. Here is some information.

Indoor Miniramp in Hemsedal [15/12/2011]
Here is some footage from the opening of the new indoor miniramp in Hemsedal, Norway.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2011: L蛆en Miniramp
Opening of the new indoor miniramp in Hemsedal.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2013: L蛆en i Hemsedal: Show Picture
Outdoor miniramp at L蛆en in Hemsedal, Norway.

2012: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Official opening of the indoor miniramp at L蛆en in Hemsedal, Norway.

2011: L蛆en i Hemsedal: Show Picture
Indoor miniramp at L蛆en in Hemsedal, Norway.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found