The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Jocke Olsson (1971) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Jocke Olsson is a skateboarder from Sweden.

Also known as: Jocke Olson / Jokke Olsson


Biography:

Jocke Olsson was born 23. October 1971 in Tyres, Sweden.

Skateboarding:

He started skateboarding in 1987, after his sister bought him a Variflex board on her school trip to England . His stance is goofy.

Contests:

2016: 08 - Hang Up

Movies:

2002: Playground
2004: L蚣gt Ner I Bjen


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Jocke Olsson Skateboarder Interview [5/8/2016]
Skateboarder.no did an interview with Jocke Olsson.

NORB NM 2016 Vert Program [2/8/2016]
NORB has released the schedule for this years Norwegian vert championship, being held in Tjme 5th-6th August 2016

Tjme Skate Galla 2016 Riderslist [8/6/2016]
Here are the confirmed skaters coming to Tjme Skate-Galla 18th June 2016.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2014: Various
Vertical Warrior Jocke Olsson from Skate Martin
Play This Video

2004: Skateboard Parts
Jocke Olsson, Pitbox, L蚣gt ner i bjen
Play This Video

2012: Woodward West
Jocke Olsson Backflip Mega Ramp Woodward West
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2013: NORB NM Senior Vert Qualification: Show Picture
Jokke Olsson kickflip indy during the senior vert qualification of the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo.

2013: NORB NM Senior Vert Qualification: Show Picture
Jocke olsson backside 540 during the senior vert qualification of the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo.

2013: NORB NM Senior Vert Qualification: Show Picture
Jocke olsson backside tail grab during the senior vert qualification of the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vert Attack 2017 Results and Footage [16/4/2017]
Here are results and footage from this years Vert Attack.

Eurocana Cup 2016 Halmstad Results and Footage [17/12/2016]
Here are results and footage from the Eurocana Cup contest in Halmstad.

Tjme Skate Galla 2016 Results [23/6/2016]
Here are the results from the Tjme Skategalla event.

Bowlstock 2015 Results and Footage [30/9/2015]
Results and footage from Bowlstock in Sweden.

DNB Skate Galla 2015 Riderslist [25/6/2015]
Here is the riderslist for this years Skate Galla event in Tjme.

Vert Attack 2015 Results and Footage [18/3/2015]
Here are results and footage from this years Vert Attack in Sweden.

Hang Up 2014 Results [2/6/2014]
Here are the results from this years Hang-Up vert contest in Horten.

Kanalsession 2013 Results and Footage [2/9/2013]
Here are results and some footage from this years Kanalsession in Horten.

DNB Skate Galla Tjme 2013 Results and Coverage [11/7/2013]
Here are some links for coverage of the skateboard event at Tjme Skatepark this month.

Betongcupen 2013 Jonkoping Results and Footage [11/7/2013]
Here are the results and footage fromthe Betongcupen event in Jnkping, Sweden.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2016: Hang Up [17/5/2016]