The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Henry Calmeyer (1996 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Henry Calmeyer is a Norwegian skateboarder.

Also known as: Henry Jeries Calmeyer [full name]


Biography

Henry Jeries Calmeyer was born in 1996, in Oslo, Norway.

Skateboarding:

He started skateboarding in 2008. His stance is regular. [1]

Contests:

2009: 04 - Vert NM Qualification Junior
2010: 11 - NORB NM Junior Bowl
2010: 16 - NORB NM Vert
2011: 03 - NORB NM Junior Vert
2011: 10 - NORB NM Senior Bowl
2012: 03 - NORB NM Junior Vert
2012: 06 - NORB NM Senior Bowl
2012: 03 - Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam Bowl
2014: 02 NORBNM Senior Vert
2015: 19 - Hst Bust Senior Street

Sponsors:


201? - xxxx: Session
201? - xxxx: Hoax MFG

Movies:

2012: Randomz
2012: Hjulestemning


Sources

Below are the sources referenced in the text. Go to the Henry Calmeyer articles for more.

1] Henry Calmeyer Shredders Lodge Interview Added 21-09-2016


Websites

https://www.instagram.com/henrycalmeyer/


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

All Terrain Ripper 2017 Riderslist [15/12/2017]
43 invited skaters from Norway, Sweden, Denmark and USA are coming to the All Terrain Ripper contest at Oslo Skatehall.

GSF Skate Jam 2017 Highlights Footage [20/9/2017]
Here are some highlights from the skate jam held in the gsf bowl.

NORB NM 2017 Henry Calmeyer Raw Footage [16/8/2017]
Henry Calmeyer raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2011: Nstedhallen Skatepark
Justme x Friends x Nstedhallen: Short clip with Justme team riders and friends during a session at Nstedhallen Skatepark in November 2011. Featuring Christopher Alstermo, Henry Calmeyer, Tommy Jrgensen, and also Alex Holm and Roy Lsnes.
Play This Video

2011: Arena Bekkestua
During a recent rainy day, several of the Justme team riders found their way to the Arena Bekkestua indoor skatepark outside Oslo. Skaters: Christopher Alstermo, Audun Mehl, Tommy Jrgensen and Henry J Calmeyer.
Play This Video

2010: NORB NM
Mashup of highlights and random clips from the junior bowl qualification of the Norwegian skateboard championships at Vision Skatepark in Kristiansand, Norway. Skateboarders by results: Kevin B詭kel, Gard Jenssen Hvaara, Didrik Galasso, Antoman Ask, Dag Martin Nilsen, Thomas Honnemyr, Gustav Rugtveit, Gard Jonsson, Mats Hatlem, Marius Bakken, Henry Calmeyer, Einar Fuglem, Fridtjof S誥her Tischendorf and Mats Tambini.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2016: GSF Skatepark: Show Picture
Henry Calmeyer lien to tail in the bowl at GSF Skatpark in Oslo, Norway.

2016: GSF Skatepark: Show Picture
Henry Calmeyer frontside air disaster in the bowl at GSF Skatpark in Oslo, Norway.

2013: NORB NM Senior Vert Final: Show Picture
Henry Calmeyer backside air during the vert final of the Norwegian skateboard championship in Oslo.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

All Terrain Ripper 2017 Results and Footage [19/12/2017]
Here are the results from the All Terrain Ripper contest at Oslo Skatehall.

NORB NM 2017 Results and Footage [30/7/2017]
Here are the final results and footage from this years Norwegian skateboard championships.

#hensk8usa 2016 Tour Footage [28/5/2016]
Henry Calmeyer recentloy took a trip to USA, and brought some footage back home.

NORB NM 2015 Vert Results [17/8/2015]
Here are the results from this years Norwegian vert skateboarding championships at Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss.

NORB NM 2015: Results and Footage [3/8/2015]
Here are the final results and footage from this years Norwegian skateboard championships.

NORB NM 2015: Bowl Qualification Footage/Results [2/8/2015]
Results from the junior and senior bowl qualification at the Norwegian skateboard championships.

Skate All Day Fredrikstad 2015 Results and Footage [21/4/2015]
Here are results from the Skate All Day contest in Fredrikstad.

Bekkestua Hst Bust 2014 Results and Footage [25/11/2014]
Here are results and footage from Hst Bust at Arena Bekkestua.

Bekkestua Halloween Jam 2014 Footage [5/11/2014]
Here is some footage from the Halloween Jam held at Arena Bekkestua.

Torshov Punk Rock jam 2014 Results [11/6/2014]
Here are results from the Punk Rock Jam held at Torshov.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: GSF Skate Jam [22/9/2017]

2017: GSF Skate Jam [17/9/2017]

2017: GSF Skate Jam [17/9/2017]

2017: GSF Skate Jam [17/9/2017]

2017: GSF Skate Jam [17/9/2017]

2016: Melafestivalen [21/8/2016]

2016: Melafestivalen [21/8/2016]

2014: NORB NM Senior Bowl [4/8/2014]

2014: NORB NM Senior Bowl [4/8/2014]

2014: NORB NM Senior Bowl [4/8/2014]