The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vans Skatepark OC Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skatepark in Orange, California, USA.

Also known as: Orange Skatepark


Skatepark:

20,000 square foot indoor concrete and wood street course.

The Vans Combi is a replica of the original Combi pool that was located at the Upland Pipeline Skatepark.

The warm up course is specifically designed for beginners to develop their skills in a less intimidating environment.

The mini ramp is 80 wide and 5 feet high, with extensions up to 9 feet.

When you want to get some fresh air, the outdoor course offers an assortment of modular custom built features.

Events:

2005 - xxxx: Vans Pool Party
2010 - xxxx: Girls Combi Pool Classic
2011 - xxxx: Amateur Combi Pool Classic

Location:

20 City Boulevard West, Orange, CA 92868, USA

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Hot Shots Skate Vans Skatepark Orange Demo [29/3/2018]
Theres no better way to start off a double-feature video premiere than with a skate session and product toss at the Vans skatepark in Orange, CA, especially when you got free pizza courtesy of Pizzanista! With a list of skaters from different brands out of the NHS camp擁ncluding some of the rippers featured in the videos葉he demo got heated before the crowd headed over to The Good Bar for the screenings.

Clay Kreiners Gig Gap [5/2/2017]
Clay Kreiner battles an unbelivable gap at the Vans Skatepark in OC.

Vans Pool Party 2015 Results and Footage [29/5/2015]
Here are results and footage from this years Vans Pool Party.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2013: Vans Skatepark
Girl & Chocolate Demo at the Vans Skatepark. Featuring: Sean Malto Stevie Perez Elijah Berle Justin Eldridge Mike Carroll
Play This Video

2012: Vans Skatepark OC
Eddie El Gato Elgueras 50th at the Combi - A celebration of 50 years of good life with a super rad fully edible skateboard cake,friends, skateboarding and music!!!
Play This Video

2012: Vans Skatepark OC
Leticia Bufoni & Lincoln Ueda Combi Doubles by GirlsSkateNetwork
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found