The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Nike SB (2002 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Nike Skateboarding is the Nike brand for its line of shoes, clothing, and equipment for skateboarding.

Also known as: Nike Skateboarding [full title]


Pro Team:

2009: Eric Koston
2009: Matt Beach
xxxx: Lewis Marnell
xxxx: Reese Forbes
xxxx: Danny Supa
xxxx: Brian Anderson
xxxx: Dan Murphy
xxxx: Stefan Janoski
xxxx: Wieger van Wageningen
xxxx: Chet Childress
xxxx: Daniel Shimizu
xxxx: Todd Jordan
xxxx: Gino Iannucci
xxxx: Lance Mountain
xxxx: Omar Salazar
2004: Paul Rodriguez

Am Team:

2008: Theotis Beasley
xxxx: David Clark
xxxx: Justin Brock
xxxx: Daryl Angel
xxxx: Clark Hassler
xxxx: Grant Taylor

Norway Team:

2009: Gabriel Engelke
2006: Stefan Johansson
xxxx: Jon K蚌e Skiple
xxxx: Christian Farstad

Movies:

2009: Debacle
2007: Nothing But The Truth
2004: On Tap

Shoes:

2011: NikeSB Stefan Janoski Mid
2010: NikeSB Blazer CS
2010: NikeSB Future Primitive
2010: NikeSB Paul Rodriguez 4
2010: NikeSB Omar Salazar
2010: NikeSB P-Rod 2.5
2009: NikeSB Janoski
2009: NikeSBP-Rod III
2009: NikeSB Veloce
2009: NikeSB Bruin
2008: NikeSB Trainer 2
2008: NikeSB Tre A.D.
2007: NikeSB Harbor
2007: NikeSBP-Rod II
2007: NikeSB Verona 1
2006: NikeSB Regime
2006: NikeSB Tre
2005: NikeSB Team Edition
2005: NikeSB Trainer
2005: NikeSB Abington
2005: NikeSB Classic
2005: NikeSB E-Cue
2005: NikeSB P-Rod 5
2004: NikeSB Delta Force
2003: NikeSB FC
2002: NikeSB Dunk
2002: NikeSB URL

Websites:

xxxx: Nike.com [http://www.nike.com/nikeskateboarding/]

History:

2002: Nike creates the Nike SB brand.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Nike SB Best of 2017 [3/12/2017]
The best from Nike Skateboarding in 2017.

Nikes Camp Pain 2017 Tour Footage [8/8/2017]
A fantasy grouping of the Nike team cruise around Argentina under the chaperone of The Butcher, himself. Hows that for a campaign?

Barcelona Am 2017 Ride Best Trick Footage [23/5/2017]
Nike SB European Series: Barcelona AM 2017 best trick footage.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Commercials
Nike SB | Hyperfeel XT
Play This Video

2016: Oslo
Nike SB | Karsto and Janno
Play This Video

2016: Commercials
Nike SB and Soulland present FRI.day
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2015: Various: Show Picture
Guy Mariano on Nike Skateboarding INstagram Post

2015: Event Flyers: Show Picture
nike sb barcelona am poster

2013: Advertisments: Show Picture
Kevin Bradley Welcome To Nike SB.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Lacey Baker Nike SB Interview [30/10/2017]
LA, New York, office jobs, skateboarding and more. Dive into Lacey Bakers world in the latest from Nike SB.

Duck Island DIY Skatepark To Be Removed [12/8/2017]
Seattle Parks is set to remove an illicit skate bowl from the middle of Green Lake next week.

Skate DIY Calls BS On Nike SB DIY [27/7/2017]
Skate DIY questions Nike SB and Transworlds decision to expel one of the winners of their DIY contest, after the law got involved.

Skaters Built Skatepark In Bird Habitat [22/7/2017]
Skateboarders built an unauthorized park on Duck Island in Green Lake as part as a do-it-yourself challenge, and criminal charges have been filed because it caused massive damage to a bird habitat.

Graz World Cup 2017 Results and Footage [22/6/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Green Anger Graz contest.

Nike SB Project 58 Results [21/6/2017]
Here are the winners of the Nike SB Project 58 DIY challenge, who will be receiving some extra money for more supplies and will get a visit from Nike SB pros and the TWS staff to document a new build and session!

Pro Freestyle 2017 Results and Footage [21/6/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Pro Freestyle contest.

Far n High 2017 Results and Footage [5/6/2017]
Here are the results and footage from this years Far n high contest.

Nike SB Push and Kiss 2017 Paris Footage [1/6/2017]
The streets of Paris were packed with skaters as the Nike SB Push and Kiss event cruised along the Seine river and held 6 Best Trick contests at infamous local French spots. A lot of bangers and fun went down all day.

Nike SB Barcelona AM 2017 Results and Footage [21/5/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Nike SB Barcelona Am contest.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]

2016: Berlin Open [12/7/2016]

2016: London Am [7/6/2016]

2013: Advertisments [18/7/2013]

2013: Advertisments [18/7/2013]