The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Micke Alba (1966 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Micke Alba is an American professional skateboarder.

Also known as: Malba [nickname]


Biography:

Micke Albua was born in 1966 in Montclair, California, USA.

Skateboarding:

His stance is goofy.

Contests:

1986: 09 - Chicago Blowout
1986: 04 - Duel in Diablo

Sponsors:

???? - ????: OutLook Skateboards
???? - ????: Spitfire Wheels
???? - xxxx: Independent Trucks
???? - ????: Vans Shoes
???? - ????: YMCA Skatepark
???? - xxxx: 187 Killer Pads
???? - xxxx: Bones Wheels
???? - xxxx: Hosoi Skateboards
???? - xxxx: Pro Design

Movies:

2006: Rising Son

Magazines:

1983: Thrasher Magazine April Cover
1982: Thrasher Magazine July Cover

Websites:

https://www.instagram.com/mickealba/


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vans Pool Party 2018 Results and Footage [8/5/2018]
Results and Footage from Vans Pool Party 2018.

Chicago Blowout 1986 Results and Footage [13/9/2006]
Tony Hawk won the 1986 Chicago Blowout. Here are the results and footage from the event.

Duel in Diablo 1986 Results and Footage [21/10/2004]
Here is the footage and results from the 1986 Duel in Diablo.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

1990: SK8-TV
1990 - Sk8 TV - Steve and Micke Alba Interview
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Rumble In Ramona 2017 Thrasher Footage [18/10/2017]
The Rumble is seven years strong and better than ever. Skate Rock, vertical destruction, and all of it fueled by the memory of P-Stone. Hell yeah!

Skateboarding Hall of Fame 2017 Nominees [5/3/2017]
Here are the nominees for this years Skateboarding Hall of Fame awards.

Vert Attack 6 Program [20/1/2012]
Here is the program and riderslist for this years annual Vert Attack in Sweden.

All 80s All Day Vert Challenge Results [8/12/2008]
The All 80s All Day Vert Challenge went down in the Quiksilver back parking lot last saturday. Here are the results from the contest.

Blue Grass Agression Sess 1988 Results and Footage [23/11/2004]
Here are the final results and footage from the 1988 NSA Blue Grass Agression Session held in Louisville, KY.

NSI Gotcha Grind 1987 Results and Footage [23/11/2004]
Here are the results and footage from the 1987 NSI Gotcha Grind.

Lakewood Half-Pipe Pro/Am 1981 Results [29/6/2004]
Results from the 1981 Lakewood Half-Pipe Pro/Am contest.

No pictures found