The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Darren Navarette (1976 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Darren Navarette is an American professional skateboarder.

Also known as: Darren Navarrette / The Vertical Vampire [nickname]


Biography:

Darren Navarette was born October 19th, 1976, in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA.

Skateboarding:

He started skateboarding in 1984. His stance is regular.

Contests:

2008: 01 - Rumble in Ramona Highest Air to Fakie

Sponsors:

xxxx - xxxx: Spitfire Wheels
xxxx - ????: Vox Footwear
1997 - xxxx: Emerica
xxxx - xxxx: Creature Skateboards
xxxx - xxxx: Independent Trucks
xxxx - xxxx: 151
xxxx - xxxx: Creature Skateboards
xxxx - xxxx: SMA
Converes, Sketlon Key

Movies:

2006: Born Dead
2007: Black and Blue volume 1
2012: CSFU


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Creature Buzzkill Commercial [9/11/2017]
Darren Navarrettes Buzzkill Deck is available now!

Darren Navarrette CSFU Part [23/10/2017]
In honor of Navarrettes Birthday Creature graced us with his part from C.S.F.U. Enjoy an epic part from the Vertical Vampire himself.

Darren Navarrette on S-One [15/3/2013]
Darren Navarrette on now the S-One Helmets team. Here is the welcome clip.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2015: Various
Heres a cool edit of 20 years of Darren Navarrette including rare photos and video, animated ads, lots of Creature green, and of course Darrens unique bag of tricks and serious hang-time.
Play This Video

2013: SD Memorial Skatepark
Darren Navarrette, AKA the Vertical Vampire, sucks all the blood out of this San Diego keyhole in this "On the Spot" for Independent Trucks, Creature Skateboards and Strange Notes. Look for Darren in the new Creature video "CSFU".
Play This Video

2008: Trick Tips
Frontside Grinds with Darren Navarette
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vans Pool Party 2018 Results and Footage [8/5/2018]
Results and Footage from Vans Pool Party 2018.

Vert Attack 2017 Day 1 Results [15/4/2017]
Here are results from the first day at Vert Attack.

ABC 2017 Results and Footage [1/3/2017]
The Australian Bowl-Riding Championships was held on the 25-26th of February.

Vans Pool Party 2016 Results and Footage [16/5/2016]
Here are results and footage from this years Vans Pool Party.

Pat Duffy with Vox [22/9/2010]
Vox Footwear has announced the addition of Pat Duffy to their pro team. Here is some information on the update.

Puma Grand Prix 1996 Results and Footage [6/12/2004]
Here are results and footage from the 1996 Puma Grand Prix held in Lausanne, Switzerland.

Slam City Jam 2 1995 Results and Footage [28/11/2004]
Here are results and footage from the Slam City Jam 2 pro street and vert contests, held in Vancouver, Canada on May 13-14 1995.

Emerica Skate Team 1997 [24/11/2004]
Here is an overview of the skateboarders who joined the Emerica skateboarding team in 1997.

Tampa Pro 2003 Results [13/9/2004]
Here are the final resuls from the 2003 Tampa Pro contest.

NSA Amateur Finals Encinitas 1993 Results and Foot [6/9/2004]
Here are results and footage from the NSA Amateur Finals held in Encinitas, California, July 23-25 1993.

No pictures found