The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Ψystein Dψsvik (1984 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Ψystein Dψsvik was a Norwegian skateboarder.

Also known as: Ψystein Bakken Dψsvik [full name] / Daill [nickname]


Biography:

Ψystein Bakken Dψsvik was born in March 1984 in Tronheim, Norway. He passed away after a drowning accident in August 2012.

Skateboarding

He started skating at the age of 14. His stance was regular.

Contests:

2003: 09 Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam Senior
2002: 09 - NORB NM Street Senior
2001: 12 - NORB NM Street Senior
2001: 09 - NORB NM Miniramp

Movies:

2005: TSA Greatest Hits
2003: Ε Jζven!
2001: BadaBing


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

NORB NM 2002 Results [24/9/2007]
Here are the results from the the 14th NORB NM, that was held in Alta.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

NORB NM 2001 Results [25/3/2008]
Here are the results from the norwegian skateboard championship in 2001.

Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam 2003 Results [25/3/2008]
Here are the results from the X-Mas Jam at Trikkestallen Skatepark in Trondheim, Norway in 2003.

Stavanger Open 2003 Results [1/1/2005]
Here are the results from Stavanger Open 2003.

X-Mas Jam 2002 Results [31/12/2002]
Here are the results from the X-Mas Jam in Trondheim.

No pictures found