The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Gabriel Engelke (1981 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Gabriel Engelke is a Swedish skateboarder.

Also known as: Gabbe [nickname]


Biography:

Gabriel Engelke was born 22. June 1981 in Torsby, Sweden.

Skateboarding:

His stance is regular.

Contests:

2011: 08 - Oldboys Skateboard NM Street
2009: 14 - Kanalsession Senior Street
2008: 28 - Bernhard Invitational
2008: 09 - NORB NM Street Senior
2008: 05 - NORB NM Miniramp Senior
2008: 43 - King of Wood
2008: 01 - Oldies Goldies Hausmania
2007: 10 - Stavanger Open Miniramp Senior
2005: 02 - Bernhard Invitational
2002: 07 - Hamar Open Senior
2002: Tele2 Challenge [Basarhallene]

Sponsors:

2010: Ace Trucks [Norway]
2009: Nike SB
2007: Antiz Skateboards
xxxx: Session
xxxx: Carhartt
xxxx: Eastpak
xxxx: Globe

Movies:

2011: Sessionfilmen
2009: Obsession
2008: Spektra

Websites:

2008: Blogspot [http://elgabeeb.blogspot.com/]


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Bernhard Behavior Oslo/BCN/Praha Part [7/11/2015]
Jrgen Johannesen has released the Oslo/BCN/Praha part from the 2002 skatevideo Bernhard Behavior.

Oldboys Skateboard NM 2011 Results and Footage [9/10/2011]
Here is our footage and the results from the Norwegian Old Boys Skateboard championships held at Voldslkka last month.

Ace Trucks To Norway [21/6/2010]
Turf Distribution is bringing Ace Skateboard Trucks to Norway. Here is some information.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2003: Skateboard Parts
BERNHARD BEHAVIOUR (TAS, Carl E, Bomholt & Gabbe)
Play This Video

2011: Oldboys Street NM
Mashup from the Norwegian skateboard championshipos for old boys, held at Voldslkka Skatepark in Oslo, Norway.
Play This Video

2011: Various
Beebs 30th! by Antiz Skateboards
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2011: Oldboys NM Voldslkka: Show Picture
Gabriel Engelke tuck knee during the Matix Launchramp contest, held at the Norwegian skateboard championships for old boys at Voldslkka Skatepark in Oslo.

2011: Oldboys NM Voldslkka: Show Picture
Gabriel Engelke tuck knee during the Matix Launchramp contest, held at the Norwegian skateboard championships for old boys at Voldslkka Skatepark in Oslo.

2011: Oldboys NM Voldslkka: Show Picture
Gabriel Engelke tuck knee transfer into the bank during the Norwegian skateboardchampionships for old boys at Voldslkka Skatepark in Oslo.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Enigma Bowl Session 2014 Footage [30/1/2017]
Back in 2014 the Antiz team visited the Enigma Bowl in Greece. Here is some lost and found footage.

Antiz The Wurst Case Scenario Tour 2015 Footage [8/10/2015]
In June 2015 Antiz Skateboards went on a trip from Vienna to Bregenz in Austria.

Antiz Marketing Tour 2012 Footage [30/8/2012]
Here is the three part video from the Antiz Marketing Tour.

ESC 2010 Results and Footage [9/8/2010]
The 10th etnies European Skateboard Championships was being held in Basel, Switzerland, recently. Here are the results and footage from the event.

Session Roadtrip 2010 [30/7/2010]
Session is filling up their cars with skateboarders for an adventure on four wheels. Here is some information about the tour.

Marienlyst Miniramp Jam 2010 Results and Footage [17/7/2010]
Back in April Bernhard and Session arranged a summer kickoff session at the Marienlyst Miniramp. Here is the footage and results from the event.

Skate 3 Own The Spot Event [10/5/2010]
Skate 3 launches tomorrow and Arena Bekkestua will be the host of a best trick contest and game tryouts. Here is some information about the event.

Antiz Oldies Goldies Session 2009 Footage [14/8/2009]
Last month the Antiz team hosted an open session at Hausmania in Oslo, Norway. Here is some photage from the event.

Antiz Oldies Goldies Session [22/7/2009]
Anitz Skateboards inivites to an Oldies Goldies session at Hausmania with the Antiz team. Here is some information about the event.

King of Wood 2008 Results [3/8/2008]
The King Of Wood 2008 took place in Rouen on the 28 and 29 june. Here are the results and some more information on the event.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2009: Antiz Oldies Goldies Session [14/8/2009]