The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Notodden Skateboardhall (2011) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Notodden Skateboardhall is an indoor skatepark in Notodden, Norway.

Also known as: Notodden Skatehall / Notodden Skatepark / Notodden Indoor Skatepark / Rullaren Skatehall


Location:

Hydroparken bygg 150, 3674 Notodden, Norway.

Skatepark:

Built in 2011. Wood obstacles on a concrete surface. Street, microramp, miniramp and vert ramp.

Websites:

2011 - 2012: http://www.facebook.com/Rullaren
2012 - xxxx: https://www.facebook.com/notoddenskateboardhall/

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Notodden Indoor Skatepark Promo Video [19/9/2017]
Arne Jrgen Enggrav has made this promo video from Notodden Skatehall.

Dag Martin Nilsen at Notodden Indoor Skatepark [27/5/2017]
Superbanging with Dag Martin Nilsen at Notodden Skatehall.

Dag Martin Nilsen at Notodden Indoor Skatepark [6/1/2017]
Dag Martin Nilsen rips the new vert ramp at Notodden Skateboardhall padless.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Notodden Skatehall
Christmas skateboarding
Play This Video

2016: Notodden Skatehall
vert notodden daggi
Play This Video

2016: Notodden Skatehall
Halloweenskate Notodden
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2016: Notodden Skatehall: Show Picture
New miniramp at Notodden skatepark. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2016: Nododden Skatehall: Show Picture
Street area at Notodden indoor skatepark. Photo by Andre Tnsberg Bakke.

2016: Nododden Skatehall: Show Picture
Street area at Notodden indoor skatepark. Photo by Andre Tnsberg Bakke.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found