The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Christopher Alstermo (1988 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Christopher Alstermo is a skateboarder from Norway.

Also known as: Christoffer Alstermo / CA [nickname]


Biography:

Christopher Alstermo is from Klfta in Norway, and was born 7. April 1988.

Skateboarding:

He was introduced to skateboarding trough his sisters boyfriend in 2000. His stance is goofy.

Contests:

2009: 04 - Extremly Sorry Best Trick Bekkestua
2009: 04 - リya GSF Skate Tournament
2009: 05 - Vert NM Qualification Senior
2009: 01 - Vert NM Qualification Ducati Challenge
2007: 69 - NORB NM Street Senior

Movies:

2012: Randomz

Sponsors:

2010: Nomad Skateboards
2009: The Justme Website


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

caMEHL x bekkIS [22/12/2011]
The Justme Website presents another clip from a short session at Arena Bekkestua in December 2011.

Nomads in Norway [19/1/2010]
Vida Mansa Skateboard Distribution has brought Nomad Skateboards to Norway. Here is some information on the new team and more.

Introducing The Justme Skateboard Team [9/11/2009]
The Justme Website is proud to announce the launch of The Justme Skateboard Team, and the introduction of the new team rider.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2011: Nstedhallen Skatepark
Justme x Friends x Nstedhallen: Short clip with Justme team riders and friends during a session at Nstedhallen Skatepark in November 2011. Featuring Christopher Alstermo, Henry Calmeyer, Tommy Jrgensen, and also Alex Holm and Roy Lsnes.
Play This Video

2011: Saga Skatepark
Leftovers clips from the CA x Saga session. Featuring Christopher Alstermo and Tommy Jrgensen.
Play This Video

2011: Saga Skatepark
Justme Presents: CA x Saga - A short session at the indoor skatepark. Skaters: Christopher Alstermo and Tommy Jrgensen.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Christopher Alstermo lien air over the hip in the bowl at Rud Rampland.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Christopher Alstermo backside air over the hip in the bowl at Rud Rampland.

2013: NORB NM Senior Bowl Qualification: Show Picture
Christopher Alstermo Frontside Smith Grind to 50-50 Grind trough the corner during the Norwegian skateboard chammpionships at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo, Norway.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Spotcheck: Jordal Skatepark May 2011 [12/5/2011]
Here an update from Jordal Skatepark, and an overview of what is happening there this month.

リya Festival at GSF 2010 [9/8/2010]
For the second time Juvenile Rock Club crawls down to Gamlebyen Sport og Fritid for another round of free concerts and skateboarding at the GSF Skatepark as part of リyafestivalen. Here is some information.

Jordal Skatepark Reopening Footage [5/8/2010]
The newly renovated skatepark at Jordal was officially opened recently. Here is some infomation and footage from the event.

Easter 2010 at GSF [15/4/2010]
The GSF bowl in Oslo opened for business this easter. Here is some footage from some of the first sessions of the year.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2009: リya Skate Tournament [13/8/2009]