The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Bergheim Skatehall (2007) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Bergheim Skatehall is an indoor skatepark in Asky, Norway.

Also known as: Ask Skatehall / Asky Skatehall / Bergheim Skatepark / Ask Skatepark / Asky Skatepark


Location:

Bergheimvegen 1460, 5300 Kleppest, Norway.

Skatepark:

The skatepark was built in 2007, and consisted of wood obstacles on a wood surface.

In 2013 the skatepark was renovated.

Spotcheck: Bergheim Skatehall September 2014

In 2016 the skatepark was closed.

It was maintained by Asky Rulleklubb

Map:

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Indoor Skateparks In Norway 2016/2017 [7/11/2016]
Winter is upon us once again. Here is another look at the indoor skateparks in Norway.

RIP Asky Indoor Skatepark [27/10/2016]
The indoor skatepark in Asky has been closed.

Wants Bergheim Skatepark Renovation [2/9/2015]
Most political parties in Asky has promised to fix the worn down indoor skatepark at Bergheim.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2011: Bergheim Skatehall
Timelapse video fra Bergheim Skatehall by Kim
Play This Video

2010: Bergheim Skatehall
Litt overfldig footage fra skating p Bergheim.
Play This Video

2010: Bergheim Skatehall
Litt Flatskating fra Bergheim. Enjoi.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2016: Bergheim Skatehall: Show Picture
Indoor skatepark being dismantled in Asky, Norway. Photo by Kim Steen Haugsvr‎/Asky Rulleklubb.

2014: Bergheim Skatehall: Show Picture
Indoor skatepark in Asky, Norway. Photo by Asky Rulleklubb.

2008: Event Flyers: Show Picture
X-Mas Session at Bergheim Skatehall Event Flyer.


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Norwegian Indoor Skateparks in 2010 [31/12/2010]
In this first article of the year, we take a look at some of the indoor skateparks in Norway and some footage from last year.

Fresh Norwegian Indoor Footage [1/3/2010]
With the winter still going strong, we have gathered some fresh clips from some of the indoor skateparks around the country.