The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Peter Sψrbψ (1983 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Peter Sψrbψ is a Norwegian skateboarder.

Also known as: Peder Sψrbψ / Peter Sψrbψe [wrong spelling]


Biography:

Peter Sψrbψ was born 1. January 1983 in Norway.

Skateboarding

His stance is regular.

Contests

2012: 15 - NORB NM Senior Street
2011: 47 - NORB NM Senior Street
2011: 05 - Buskerud Brettfest Senior Street
2010: 09 - Trikkestallen Xmas Jam Senior Street
2010: 05 - Koigen Open Senior
2010: 09 - Stavanger Open Senior Street
2009: 02 - Skate With Dignity Trondheim
2006: 05 - NORB NM Senior Street
2006: 07 - Nordic Open
2005: 07 - NORB NM Senior Street
2003: 03 - Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam Senior
2003: 07 - Hamar Open Senior Street
2002: 11 - Hamar Open Senior
2002: 14 - NORB NM Senior Street
2001: 02 - Hyperskate Senior

Sponsors:

????: Swag
????: Globe [Balance Distribution]

Products:

2010: Swag Peter Sψrbψ
2009: Swag Peter Sψrbψ

Movies:

2005: TSA Greatest Hits
2003: Ε Jζven!
2001: BadaBing


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

NORB NM 2011 Results and Footage [8/8/2011]
Here are all the results from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Larvik.

Tacky Skatebus [10/6/2011]
Tacky and skateboard 4 kids are setting up a bus trip to various skateparks. Here is some information.

Buskerud Brettfest 2011 Results and Footage [16/3/2011]
Buskerud Brettfest was held recently at Nψstedhallen skatepark in Drammen. Here are resuls and footage from the event.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2011: Tour Videos
Junkyard.no teamkjψrer Peter Sψrbψ var i Mexico og levde det dψte liv i et par mεneder. Her er litt av footage fra turen.
Play This Video

2011: Skatt Ψst
Quick Trick med Peter Sψrbψ by junkyard.no
Play This Video

2006: Peter Sψrbψ
Skateboarding
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam 2015 Results [14/12/2015]
Here are the results from this years Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam in Trondheim.

Trikkestallen Spring Cup 2015 Results [15/4/2015]
Here are results from this years Spring Cup at Trikkestallen Skatepark in Trondheim.

Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam 2014 Results and Footage [14/12/2014]
Here are results and some footage from this years x-mas jam in Trondheim.

Wild in the Parks 2013 Norway Results and Footage [23/9/2013]
Here are results and footage from the Norwegian Wild in the Parks event held at Trikkestallen Skatepark.

NORB NM 2012 Results and Footage [6/8/2012]
Here are all the results from the 2012 Norwegian skateboard championships held at Trikkestallen Skatepark in Trondheim this weekend.

Koigen Open 2010 Results and Footage [14/9/2010]
The annual Koigen Open skateboard contest was held in Hamar recently. Here are the results from the event.

New Swag Teamrider Decks [9/8/2010]
A little while ago Swag released another series of team rider inspired skateboard decks. Here is some information.

Stavanger Open 2010 Results [15/6/2010]
Here are the results from the 2010 Stavanger Open skateboard contest.

Swag Trikkestallen Contest 2010 Results [22/3/2010]
Peter Sψrbψ and Swag arranged a contest at Trikkestallen Skatepark recently. Here are the results from the event.

New Swag Decks and Wheels [28/8/2009]
Swag has released a series of wheels and decks inspired by their team riders. Here is some information.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2011: Wild in the Streets Oslo [12/7/2011]