The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Jon Harald Aspheim (1989 - Skateboarding) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Jon Harald Aspheim is a skateboarder from Ulefoss, Norway.

Also known as: JHA / Mr Oldschool


Biography:

Jon Harald Aspheim was born 20th january 1989.

Skateboarding:

He started skating in 2004, after his brother pushed him into it. His stance is goofy.

Contests:

2011: 02 - NORB NM Senior Vert
2011: 09 - NORB NM Senior Bowl
2010: 08 - NORB NM Bowl Senior
2010: 08 - NORB NM Vert
2010: 02 - Lundedalen Natt Til Frste Mai Miniramp Senior
2008: 52 - NORB NM Street Senior
2008: 12 - NORB NM Miniramp Senior
2008: 01 - Holla Rips Vert Ramp
2008: 03 - Holla Rips Miniramp
2008: 04 - Fjlf誑t Senior Bowl
2008: 01 - [sweden contest] Best Old School
2008: 01 - Sandefjord Street Contest
2007: 01 - Holla Rips Vert Ramp
2007: 03 - Holla Rips Miniramp
2007: 04 - Natt til 1 Mai Skate Miniramp
2007: 02 - Shit Skate Camp Bowl Senior
2007: 11 - NORB NM Senior Vert
2007: 15 - NORB NM Senior Miniramp
2007: 66 - NORB NM Senior Street
2007: 13 - Shit Best Trick Larvik
2007: 02 - Globe Demo Tour B Best Trick
2007: 01 - Swag Miniramp Skien
2006: 02 - Opening Drangedal Skatepark Street
2006: 17 - Shit Best Trick Contest Tnsberg
2006: 07 - GSD Porsgrunn S.K.A.T.E
2006: 07 - Kanalsession Vert Ramp [shared]
2006: 03 - Shit Skate Camp Bowl 16-17
2005: 03 - Demo Lunde Ungdomsskole Best Trick
2005: 03 - Demo B Senteret Best Trick
2005: 04 - Demo B Miniramp Best Trick
2005: 43 - Kanalsession Street

Sponsors:

2010: Roughneck Hardware
2010: The Justme Website
2008: Vision Street Wear

Skateparks:

Jon Harald Aspheim has built several ramps in Norway.

2012: Herre Miniramp

Events:

Jon Harald Aspheim started the annual Holla Rips skateboard contest in Telemark.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

NORB NM 2017 JHA Raw Justme Footage [5/9/2017]
Jon Harald Aspheim vert raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2017 JHA Livestream Footage [16/8/2017]
Jon Harald Aspheims footage from the live stream at the Norwegian skateboard championships.

NORB NM 2017 Justme Highlights Footage [2/8/2017]
Here are some highlights from our visit to NORB NM, the Norwegian skateboard championships, that was held in Oslo, Norway, 27-30 July, 2017.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2013: Various
JHA 10 years of skateoarding
Play This Video

2012: B Betongpark
jha morningskateb
Play This Video

2011: The Ferrics
Fen 9.4.12 Jon Harald Aspheim.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2011: NORB NM Vert Finals: Show Picture
Jon Harald Aspheim crail slide at the Holla vert ramp during the Norwegian skateboard championships.

2011: NORB NM Vert Finals: Show Picture
Jon Harald Aspheims lien to tail gets captured by Lars Gart at the Holla vert ramp during the Norwegian skateboard championships.

2011: NORB NM Vert: Show Picture
Justme team riders did well at the Norwegian vert championships in Ulefoss. Jon Harald Aspheim got second place in the senior contest, and Henry Calmeyer got third in the junior contest.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Eurocana 2017 Halmstad Results [29/11/2017]
Here are the results from Eurocana Cup contest in Halmstad, Sweden.

Telemark Skate School #1 Footage [7/5/2017]
Skateboarding at Holla Skatepark 1st May.

Telemarksbataljonen Full Video [5/3/2017]
Full skateboarding video from Arne Jrgen Enggrav.

Grenland Games 2017 Results and Footage [5/2/2017]
Here are results and footage from this years Grenland Games.

Notodden Indoor Skatepark Gets Micro [21/12/2016]
Notodden Skatehall got an early christmas present with the addition of a micro ramp.

Hst Bust 2016 Results and Footage [28/11/2016]
Here are results and footage from this years Hst Bust contest at Arena Bekkestua.

Indoor Skateparks In Norway 2016/2017 [7/11/2016]
Winter is upon us once again. Here is another look at the indoor skateparks in Norway.

Vert Opens at Notodden Skatepark [28/10/2016]
The new vert ramp at Notodden Skatepark is nearing completing, and will be officially opened on Saturday 12th November 2016.

NORB NM 2016 Roadshow Instagram Footage [9/8/2016]
Here is some instagram footage from the NM Road Show 2016 tour.

Hang Up 2016 Results and Footage [16/5/2016]
Here are results and footage from this years Hang Up contest in Horten.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2016: Notodden Skatehall [21/12/2016]

2016: Notodden Skatehall [7/11/2016]

2016: Notodden Skatehall [28/10/2016]

2016: Notodden Skatehall [17/7/2016]

2014: Holla Skatepark [20/11/2014]

2014: Holla Skatepark [20/11/2014]

2014: Holla Skatepark [20/11/2014]

2014: Holla Skatepark [20/11/2014]

2014: Holla Skatepark [20/11/2014]