The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Koigen Skatepark (2006 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Koigen Skatepark is a skatepark in Hamar, Norway.

Also known as: Koigen Betongpark / Hamar Skatepark / Hamar Betongpark


History

The concrete skatepark was designed by Fritjof Krogvold/SkateLogic, and built in 2006.

Street Course:

The street course has; a pyramid, ledges, banks, quarterpipes, stairs, rails and gaps.

Bowl

In 2015 a 175 square meter bowl was designed by SkateLogic, and built by Betongpark. [1][2]

Events:

There has been several contests and events at Koigen Skatepark, including the annual Koigen Open, that has been held since the park was built in 2006.


Sources

Below are the sources referenced in the text. Go to the Koigen Skatepark articles for more.

1] Hamar Skatepark Gets Bowl Added 01-09-2015
2] Bowl Completed In Hamar Added 14-12-2015


Location

Address:

Brygga 24, 2317 Hamar, Norway.

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Mjsskate 2018 Stange / Hamar Footage [20/7/2018]
Mjsskate 2018 Stange / Hamar Footage.

Mjsskate 2018 Stange/Hamar Results and Footage [1/7/2018]
Results from the final stops of Mjsskate 2018 in Stange and Hamar.

Mjsskate 2018 Hamar Live Footage [30/6/2018]
Live stream from the bowl contest at Koigen.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2015: Koigen Skatepark: Show Picture
New bowl finished at Koigen Skatepark. Photo by Betongpark.

2015: Koigen Skatepark: Show Picture
Betongpark building the new bowl in Hamar, Norway.

2015: Koigen Skatepark: Show Picture
First pour in the new bowl in Hamar. Photo by Betongpark.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Mjsskate 2017 Full Schedule [5/6/2017]
Here is the complete program for the Mjsskate 2017 contest series.

Henrik Lund Kickflip at Koigen Skatepark [10/4/2009]
henrik lund doing a sick kick flip.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2015: Koigen Skatepark [14/12/2015]

2013: Koigen Skatepark [16/11/2013]

2012: Koigen Skatepark [23/8/2012]

2010: Event Flyers [28/4/2010]