The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos |
Louvisenlund Skatepark (2010 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Louvisenlund Skatepark is an outdoor skatepark in Larvik, Norway.

Also known as: Larvik Skatepark / Lovisenlund Aktivitetspark / M蚣ejordet Skatepark


M蚣ejordet, Dronning Gydas vei 9, 3269 Larvik, Norway.


Concrete skatepark built in 2010 with a large street area and a bowl.

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.

Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.

Related Stuff

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Larvik Open 2018 [19/9/2017]
Next years Larvik Open is being held June 1, 2018 June 3, 2018.

Larvik Open 2017 Pekka Footage [12/6/2017]
Here is Per Christian Lv蚶 footage from Larvik Open 2017.

Mammas Skate Shop Jam 2017 Footage [4/6/2017]
Hermann Stene and the entire Stene family threw a BBQ and Skate Jam at M穗ejordet Skatepark in Larvik, Norway to celebrate the release of the new Mammas X REAL board, available now at Mammas Skate Shop.


Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2014: M蚣ejordet Skatepark
En dag i parken | Karl Fredrik Frli | Larvik
Play This Video

2014: Larvik Skatepark
30 Triks med Hermann Stene!
Play This Video

2011: Louvisenlund Skatepark
skatebording on M蚣ejordet
Play This Video


Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Larvik Open 2018 Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Final Supplies Larvik Demo Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Larvik Open Poster

Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

NORB NM 2011 Friday Recap [5/8/2011]
Results from the junior street qualification, information about the weather and new updated program and more from the first contest day in Larvik.

Vision Halloween Skatefest [20/10/2010]
Vision Skatepark and Vox invites to a Halloween Skatefest at the indoor skatepark in Kristiansand. Here is some information about the event.

No pictures found