The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Session Stavanger (1988 - Session Skateshops / Skateboarding) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Session Stavanger is a Session store in Stavanger, Norway.

Also known as: Session Stavanger AS


Location:


Steinkargata 19
4006 Stavanger

Contact:

Tel: +47 51 89 03 53

History:

1999: Session Stavanger expands shop.
1997: Session Stavanger expands shop.
1995: Session Stavanger moves to Steinkargata.
1990: Ramp and street course built outside the shop.
1990: Session Stavanger moves to new location in Lag蚌sveien.
1988: Session Stavanger opens in Lag蚌sveien.

Session:

Session is a Norwegian chain of skate and snow shops.

  • Session Norway

    Map: [Get Directions]

    Below is a browseable map of the location.


    Embed Code:

    Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


  • Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Almost 5-Incher Norway Premier [3/6/2012]
    Almost days are being held in skateshops all over Norway next week for the premier of 5-Incher.

    Emerica Outsiders Tour 2011 Recap [8/9/2011]
    Here is the full recap of the Emerica Outsider Tour 2011 with the official tour video and more footage from all the stops.

    eS Game of Skate 2011 Norway [10/8/2011]
    The Norwegian eS Game of Skate is held as a junior event in three cities this month. Here is some information.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2011: Emerica Outsiders Tour
    Emerica in Stavanger freddy112sk8 - The emerica team signing and having a demo in Stavanger
    Play This Video

    2011: Emerica Outsiders Tour
    Jerry Hsu Switch Heelflip
    Play This Video

    2011: Emerica Outsiders Tour
    Andrew Reynolds Frontside flip
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2011: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    es Game of Skate Norway Event Flyer.

    2010: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Session Stavanger Railjam Event Flyer.

    2009: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Forum Chili Dog Tour Event Flyer.


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Real Since Day One Norway Premiers [11/4/2011]
    The new skateboard movie from Real Skateboards is being shown in several Norwegian cities today. Here is some information on the where and when.

    Blind Video Norway Premier [8/5/2009]
    The Blind Video premiers in Norway at 18:00 on thursday 14. May. Here is some information on the events and locations.

    Emerica Wild in the Streets 2008 [28/5/2008]
    The schedule for Emerica Wild in the Streets 2008 in Norway is ready, and there will be events in 11 norwegian cities. Here is some more information about times and locations for the events.

    DC Curb Challenge 2008 [7/4/2008]
    Henning Braaten and Frederic Esnault visits 15 skateshops in april and may, to hold the DC Curb Challenge at your local skateshop.

    No pictures found