The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Samsen Skatepark (1998 - Skateboarding) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Indoor miniramp in Kristiansand, Norway.

Also known as: Skateboksen / Kristiansand Skatepark / Kristiansand Miniramp / Samsen Miniramp


Location:

Samsen Kulturhus, Vesterveien 2, 4613 Kristiansand, Norway.

Skatepark:

Wood miniramp built in 1998.

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Samsen Skatepark Has Opened [4/2/2008]
After two months of reconstruction, the skatepark at Samsen Kulturhus was finally opened again in the end of january.

Reconstruction at Samsen Skatepark [11/1/2008]
The skatebox at Samsen Skatepark in Kristiansand is closed for reconstruction, but is expected to open again sometime this year.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2009: Samsen Skatepark
session med aleksander 蚓li p samsen filmet og rediger av: tor andre myhre
Play This Video

2008: Samsen Skatepark
noen tricks med Aleksander ナmli p samsen hardflip og treflip ut 5 trapp. filmed and edited : Tor Andre Myhre.
Play This Video

2009: Samsen Skatepark
samsen sess
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2006: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vision Samsen Contest 2006 Event Flyer.

2008: Samsen Skatepark: Show Picture
Samsen Skatepark after the rebuilding. Thanks to Kenneth for sharing the picture.

2008: Samsen Skatepark: Show Picture
Indoor miniramnp at Samsen.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Norwegian Skateboard Links 2008 [26/1/2008]
Here is our complete listing of skateboard links related to skateboarding in Norway. The links have all been sorted into categories for easier navigation, and the article will be updated troughout the year.

Reconstruction at Samsen Skatepark [11/1/2008]
The skatebox at Samsen Skatepark in Kristiansand is closed for reconstruction, but is expected to open again sometime this year.

No pictures found