The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Stavanger Skateklubb Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboard organisation in Rogaland, Norway.

Also known as: Stavanger Skateboard Klubb




Map:

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

17th May Skate in Stavanger Footage [19/5/2016]
Here is some footage from Stavanger Skateklubbs 17th May celebration in Stavanger.

Spotcheck: Paradis Skatehall March 2016 [5/4/2016]
The indoor skatepark in Stavanger was rebuilt recently. Here is an updated picture.

Stavanger Rebuilds Indoor Skatepark [20/1/2016]
Stavanger Skateklubb are rebuilding the indoor skatepark these days.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2011: Commercials
Skateskole i Norge - Wang Stavanger - Frste tilbudet av sitt slag er kommet til Norge. Egen skatelinje med vanlig videregende fag. Dette passer bra for folk som driver mye med skating, konkurrer i skating eller bare fler for ha VGS med skating som et av fagene.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2011: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Stavanger Skatepark Tournament Event Flyer.

2010: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Stavanger Santa Skate Event Flyer.

2011: Advertisments: Show Picture
Skateboard School at Wang Toppidrett Stavanger Advertisment.


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

17 May Skate 2016 [17/5/2016]
Norwegian Constitution Day is the National Day of Norway and several skateboard assosiations are partisipating in the parades and hosting events around the country.

NORB NM 2016 Is Being Held In Stavanger [19/11/2015]
Next years Norwegian skateboard championships are being held between 29 - 31 July 2016, at the new Tasta Skatepark that is being built in Stavanger next year.

New Tasta Skatepark Back on Track [11/11/2015]
Stangeland Maskin gets to build the new skatepark at Tasta in Stavanger, and the park should be ready by 30 June 2016.

Tasta Skatepark Delays Due To Legal Issues [6/9/2015]
Stavanger Kommune are still trying to get the new skatepark at Tasta done as planned, but are now two and a half month behind Schedule after they ruled in favor of SV Betongs complaint.

Stavanger Open 2015 Results [21/6/2015]
Here are the results from this years Stavanger Open.

Construction Start In Stavanger [31/5/2014]
Construction has started on the new indoor skatepark in Stavanger.

RIP Tasta Skatepark [8/9/2013]
Stavanger has torn down the skatepark at Tasta, and are looking for a new location for the indoor skatepark.

Stavanger Skaters To Paradise [14/3/2013]
Stavanger intends to replace the indoor skatepark and the skatepark at Taasta with a new indoor skatepark at the old Paradis freight terminal.

Tasta Skatepark In Bad Shape [17/8/2012]
Tasta Skatepark in Stavanger is so worn it has become dangerous to use.

Stavanger Skaters To Texas [17/3/2012]
Four skateboarders are part of a group from Stavanger, visitin Texas for Stavanger Days.