The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Bj๘rn Terje Gulbrandsen (1969 - Skateboarding) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Bj๘rn Gulbrandsen is a skateboarder from Norway.

Also known as: Bj๘rn Gulbrandsen [short] / Bj๘rn T. Gulbrandsen / Bj๘rn Guldbrandsen


Biography:

Bj๘rn Terje Gulbrandsen was born 19. may 1969 in Dr๘bak, Norway.

Skateboarding:

He started skateboarding at the age of 12. His stance is regular.


Bj๘rn Terje Gulbrandsen backside 50-50 grind at Jordal Skatepark in 2008.

Contests

2010: 01 - Bergen Brettfest Senior Bowl
2010: 06 - NORB NM Bowl Senior
2009: 02 - Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam [bowl jam]
2009: 06 - NORB NM 2009 Senior Bowl
2008: 06 - Rock n Bowl


Bj๘rn Terje Gulbrandsen frontside 5-0 grind at the GSF Skatepark during the 2008 WeSC Rock n Bowl contest.

Sponsors

???? - ????: Jean TV Oslo
20?? - 20??: Vox Footwear
2007 - 201?: Activist

Movies:

2012: Randomz

Products:

2012: Activist Bj๘rn Gulbrandsen Gatas Lover
2010: Activist Gulbransen End Death Penalty
2009: Putin vs Bj๘rn TG
2008: Bj๘rn Gulbrandsen Ying Yang
2007: Bj๘rn Gulbrandsen Skulls


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Tangenfestivalen 2013 Skate Update [26/4/2013]
Here is some more information about the skateboard demo at Tangenfestivalen in Nesodden this weekend.

Vestbanen Skatepark Official Opening Footage [16/10/2011]
The new miniramps at Vika in Oslo were officially opened last month. Here is some footage from the event.

Justme Welcomes Bj๘rn Gulbrandsen [17/6/2011]
We are proud to officially welcome Bj๘rn Terje Gulbrandsen to the Justme Website skate team.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2011: N๘stedhallen Skatepark
Bj๘rn Terje Gulbrandsen skating the bowl at N๘stedhallen Indoor Skatepark in Drammen.
Play This Video

2011: Welcome Videos
The Justme Website is proud to officially welcome Bj๘rn Terje Gulbrandsen to the skate team with this leftover montage.
Play This Video

2010: Bergen Brettfest
Merch & 7fm Bergen Brettfest Bowl - Kevin Bๆkkel, Jim Ramos, David Jedda, Tommy Aase, Gustav T๘nnesen, Bj๘rn Guldbrandsen med fler.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2011: GSF Skatepark: Show Picture
Bj๘rn Terje Gulbrandsen frontside tail slide at the GSF bowl in Oslo, Norway.

2011: GSF Skatepark: Show Picture
Bj๘rn Terje Gulbrandsen frontside 50-50 grind in the deep end of the GSF bowl in Oslo, Norway.

2011: GSF Skatepark: Show Picture
Bj๘rn Terje Gulbrandsen lip slide in the deep end of the GSF bowl in Oslo, Norway.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

The Best Skatepark In Drammen [15/9/2011]
Drammens Tidene recently got hold of some skaters to vote for the best skatepark in the city. Here are the results.

Frontside Disaster 9/11 Jam Footage [1/3/2010]
The Frontside Disaster Jam was the final event before the miniramp at Youngstorget was packed away. Here is some footage.

GSF Easter Skate [26/4/2009]
Bj๘rn Gulbrandsen cleared out the GSF bowl with the help of some local kids. Here is some photage from skate sessions at GSF this easter.

Spotcheck: Det Gule Huset April 2009 [4/2/2009]
The indoor skatepark at Slemdal has got new surfacing and a new microramp on one of the platforms. We stopped by for a quick checkout.

Photage Updates: GSF Skatepark [19/9/2008]
Here are some recent pictures of skateboarding and BMX from various sessions at the GSF Skatepark in Gamlebyen, as well as information on some of the delayed video updates.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2010: Advertisments [29/9/2012]

2010: Advertisments [29/9/2012]

2009: NORB NM Bowl Finals [10/8/2009]

2009: NORB NM Bowl Finals [10/8/2009]

2009: NORB NM Bowl Finals [10/8/2009]

2009: NORB NM Bowl Finals [10/8/2009]

2009: NORB NM Bowl Qualification [9/8/2009]

2009: NORB NM Bowl Qualification [9/8/2009]

2009: Various [26/7/2009]

2007: Various [26/7/2009]