The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Trikkestallen Skatepark (1997 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Trikkestallen is an indoor skatepark in Trondheim, Norway.

Also known as: Trondheim Indoor Skatepark / Trondheim Skatepark


History

The skatepark is run by Trondheim Skate Association.

Street Area:

The skatepark features a street area that gets rebuilt regularly, usually for the annual Spring Cup contest.

Bowl:

A bowl was built by Verkty i Lufta in 2006. The bowl was rebuilt in 2017.

Miniramp:

There is also a miniramp.

Events:

The skatepark has been host to the Norwegian Skateboard Championships four times.


NORB NM 1998
NORB NM 2001 Results
NORB NM 2006 Results and Footage
NORB NM 2012 Results

There are also some annual events beeing arranged at the park.

xxxx - xxxx: Trikkestallen Spring Cup
xxxx - xxxx: Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam
xxxx - xxxx: Volcom Wild in the Parks


Websites

???? - 2015: http://trikkestallen.com/
2015 - xxxx: http://trikkestallen.no/


Location

Address:

Mellomveien 32, 7042 Trondheim, Norway.

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Mot I Brsta Vol 1 [3/5/2018]
A girl skate event is being held in Trondheim on 5th May, 2018.

Trikkestallen Xmas Jam 2017 Bowl Footage [22/12/2017]
Footage from the bowl jam at this years Trikkestallen Xmas Jam in Trondheim.

Trikkestallen Xmas Jam 2017 SnB Footage [22/12/2017]
Slammers and Bangers from this years Trikkestallen Xmas Jam in Trondheim.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Trikkestallen Skatepark
team mario bros springcup trikkestallen 2k16 from Ivar Moe
Play This Video

2016: Trikkestallen Skatepark
noen clips fra trikkestallen from Ivar Moe
Play This Video

2016: Trikkestallen Skatepark
Trikkestallen 7. Feb 2016 from リivind Boge
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
poster

2017: Trikkestallen Skatepark: Show Picture
Photo by Trikkestallen Skatepark.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam Poster


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Indoor Skateparks In Norway 2017/2018 [26/11/2017]
Its winter, so time to take another look at whats happening with the indoor skateparks in Norway this season.

Adrenaline Sessions 2013 Trondheim [22/8/2013]
Here are results and footage from the Adrenaline Session in Trondheim.

Skated his way back to health [19/4/2013]
After facing fifty percent disability, Tor Haave in Trondheim picked up a skateboard and skated his way back to health.

Norwegian Indoor Skateparks in 2010 [31/12/2010]
In this first article of the year, we take a look at some of the indoor skateparks in Norway and some footage from last year.

Fresh Norwegian Indoor Footage [1/3/2010]
With the winter still going strong, we have gathered some fresh clips from some of the indoor skateparks around the country.

Wild in the Parks Europe 2009 [11/5/2009]
The scedule for Volcom Stones Wild in the Parks Tour 2009 is almost complete. Here is the information so far.

Emerica Road Trip 2008 [20/4/2008]
The Emerica team is packing their tent and going on a road trip. In 7 days they are going to visit 7 cities around the country. Our calendar has been updated with the dates and locations.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Trikkestallen Skatepark [23/10/2017]

2017: Trikkestallen Skatepark [23/6/2017]

2015: Trikkestallen Skatepark [5/9/2015]

2009: Event Flyers [21/1/2009]