The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Arena Bekkestua (2007) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Arena Bekkestua is an indoor/outdoor skatepark Brum, Norway.

Also known as: Bekkestua Skatepark / Bekkestua Skatehall / Skatehallen p Bekkestua / Bekkestua Skate Arena


Location:

Gamle Ringeriksvei 55, 1357 Bekkestua, Norway.

Skatepark:

The indoor skatepark at Arena Bekkestua opened in 2007.

In 2008 a miniramp was built by Rampservice.

The skatepark was rebuilt in 2009, by Fritjof Krogvold/SkateLogic.

Spotcheck: Arena Bekkestua Indoor September 2011

Events:

There has been several events and contest at Arena Bekkestua, including the annual Hst Bust, and the 2011 Norwegian skateboard championships.

Websites:

xxxx: Arenabekkestua.no [http://www.arenabekkestua.no/]

History:

: Indoor skatepark rebuilt.

Map:

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

More Kickbikes and Inline at Arena Skatepark [8/2/2017]
After the opening of the new indoor skatepark in Oslo, Arena Bekkesetua is giving more time for kickbikes, as they are now the biggest user group. Inline and Bmx has also been given more time.

Stian Jacobsen at Bekkestua Skatepark [5/12/2016]
Stian Jacobsen rips Bekkestua in this edit from Amin Klungseth.

Hst Bust 2016 Results and Footage [28/11/2016]
Here are results and footage from this years Hst Bust contest at Arena Bekkestua.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Arena Bekkestua
Bamse Bjrn p Bekkestua from Amin Klungseth.
Play This Video

2016: Arena Bekkestua
Arena Bekkestua 10 r from Arenabekkestua Ungdomstjenesten Brum Kommune
Play This Video

2016: Arena Bekkestua
Oslo Girls Session Full Recap
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Hst Bust Poster

2016: Arena Bekkestua: Show Picture
(add more information)

2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Bekkestua 10 Year Anniversary Poster


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Norwegian Skateboarding in 2016 [3/1/2017]
Join us for a look at some of the ups and downs of Norwegian skateboarding in 2016.

Halloween Skateboarding Events 2016 [20/10/2016]
Halloween is another excuse to throw a skateboard event. Here is are some of the things going down in Norway this year.

Indoor Skateparks in Norway 2015/2016 [22/11/2015]
Winter is upon us once again. Here is a closer look at the indoor skateparks in Norway this season.

Arena Hst Bust 2015 Program [11/11/2015]
Hst Bust at Arena Bekkestua has expanded to a three day event, and is being held 20-22 November 2015. Here is the Schedule.

Jarls Ungdomsfond Gives Skate Money [26/10/2015]
Isak Ramsvik in Tvedestrand was granted up to 2.000 kr from Jarls Ungdomsfond, to buy a new skateboard.

Arena Hst Bust 2015 Update [9/10/2015]
The Arena Hst Bust contest has been expanded to a two day event, and is being held 20-21 November.

Oververt Norway Dates [8/11/2014]
Here are the times and locations of the screening of the new Enjoi video in Norway.

NORB NM 2013 Results and Footage [4/8/2013]
Here are the final results from the Norwegian Skateboard Championships in Oslo. The article will be updated as more stuff gets online.

NORB NM 2013 Program [updated] [11/7/2013]
Here is the program for this years Norwegian Skateboard Championships in Oslo.

Bernhard Sports Invitational 2013 [7/6/2013]
Here is some information about this years Bernhard Sports Invitational.