The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Haugenstua Skatepark Street Contests] Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Haugenstua Skatepark is hosting the street contests for NORB NM 2017 on Thursday and Saturday.

Also known as: Haugenstua Skatehall / Haugenstua Indoor Skatepark / Haugenstua Granittpark / Grorud Skatepark


Location: [Directions]

Kristoffer Robins vei 7, 0978 Oslo, Norway.

Indoor Skatepark:

The skatepark was renovated by Andre Tnsberg Bakke in 2007.

Spotcheck: Haugenstua Skatepark November 2007
Spotcheck: Haugenstua Skatepark April 2008

The skatepark renovated again by Andre Tnsberg Bakke in 2008.

Spotcheck: Haugenstua Skatepark May 2008
Spotcheck: Haugenstua Skatepark December 2011

The indoor skatepark was rebuilt with skatelite in 2012.

Spotcheck: Haugenstua Skatepark December 2012

Outdoor Skatepark:

The permanent outdoor skatepark was built in 2009. It is made out of granit, and was designed by Henning Braaten.

Spotcheck: Haugenstua Granit Skatepark 2009

Events:

2010 - xxxx Guruen av Grorud Granitten

Websites:

????: Oslo.Kommune.No [Oslo Kommune - Bydel Stovner]
2011: Facebook [http://www.facebook.com/groups/160228350750700/]
201?: Motorklubben.com [http://www.motorklubben.com/haugenstua-skatepark/]

Map:

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

NORB NM 2017 The Venues [24/7/2017]
Here is a closer look at all the venues for this year Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo.

Spotcheck: Haugenstua Skatepark July 2017 [22/7/2017]
The new outdoor skatepark at Haugenstua is being made ready for NORB NM. Here are some pictures.

Spotcheck: Haugenstua Indoor Skatepark July 2017 [21/7/2017]
Here are some pictures from the indoor skatepark at Haugenstua.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Haugenstua Skatepark
Haugenstua skatepark hst from Odin
Play This Video

2013: Haugenstua Skatepark
Old Dogs, Old Clips. B. Larsen 2013.
Play This Video

2013: Haugenstua Skatepark
En dag på Haugenstua rullebrettpark med Aleksander Johansen
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Haugenstua Skatepark: Show Picture
Overview of the outdoor skatepark at Haugenstua Motorsenter.

2017: Haugenstua Skatepark: Show Picture
Construction at Haugenstua Skatpark.

2017: Haugenstua Skatepark: Show Picture
New curbs in progress at Haugenstua Skatpark.


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.