The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos |
Element Skateboards (1992 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Element Skateboards is a skateboard manufacturer and surfwear retailer based in Irvine, California. It is a subsidiary of Billabong International.

Also known as: Underworld Element Skateboards [original name]

Pro Team

2011 - Nyjah Huston
xxxx: Bam Margera
xxxx: Brent Atchley
xxxx: Bucky Lasek
2006: Chad Muska
2006: Chad Tim Tim
2005 - 2008: Nyjah Huston
xxxx: Darrell Stanton
xxxx: Jeremy Wray
2009: Levi Brown
2003: Mike Vallely
xxxx: Ray Barbee
xxxx: Vanessa Torres

Am Team:

xxxx: Lacey Baker
2009: Nick Garcia
2006 - xxxx: Mike Barker
2006 - xxxx: Jimmy Lannon
2006 - xxxx: Levi Brown
xxxx - 2005: Nyjah Huston

Europe Team:

Michal Mackrodt [pro] Bas Janssen Guillaume Mocquin Jo Lorenz Madars Apse Phil Zwijsen Pirkka Pollari Ruben Rodrigues

Australia Team:

Corbin Harris Jack Crook Jack Fardell Phillip Marshall

Canada Team:

Bobby de Keyzer Brandon del Bianco Dave Nolan Geoff Strelow Hugo Balek Mike Mains Nathan Roline

Norway Team:

2010: Henning Braaten
2008: Herman Stene
xxxx: Karsten Kleppan
xxxx: Andr Nilsen
xxxx: Kim Ottermo
xxxx: Kristina Westad
xxxx: Carl Edvard Heisholdt
xxxx: Jan Inge Janbu

Element Team

Canada Team:

Dave Nolan
Brandon Del Bianco
Bobby De Keyzer
Hugo Balek
Alex Morin
Nathan Roline


xxxx: Make It Count Contest Series


2009: Make It Count - The Element Story
2009: Ardent Element
2008: Bams or Bust
2008: Element Brazil 。Visca! Tour Spain
2007: This Is My Element
2006: Brent Atchley Pro Debut Video
2006: Elementality Vol. 2
2005: Elementality Vol. 1
2005: Tricks: The Element Twigs Team
2005: Rise Up
2000: Element World Tour
1998: The Element Third Eye View Video
1994: Fine Artists

Team Contests:

2005: 04 - Thrasher King of the Road


Company stores are located in New York City, Honolulu, Orlando (Universal CityWalk), Nottingham and Sydney.


1999: Transworld Skateboarding Awards Best Team Riders


xxxx: []


1992: Underworld Element Skateboards founded by Andy Howell.

Related Stuff

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Team Update: Element Pro Tom Schaar [16/2/2018]
Tom Schaar has turned pro with Element Skateboards.

Tour Footage: Element in Barcelona [16/2/2018]
Introducing the Element Spring 2018 seasonal video, shot around the Barcelona area.

Team Update: Element Pro Alex Lawton [3/12/2017]
Element Skateboards has welcomed Alex Lawton to the pro team.


Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Welcome Videos
Andrew Beauchamp and Trent Riley - Welcome to the Family
Play This Video

2016: Welcome Videos
Jaakko Ojanen - Welcome to the European Team from Element
Play This Video

2016: Tour Videos
Karaage Boyz from Element NZ
Play This Video


Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2012: Advertisments: Show Picture
Element welcomes Trent McClung

2012: Event Flyers: Show Picture
ViKarsten Event Flyer

2011: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Element Crossing Canada Tour Flyer.

Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Element Make It Count 2017 [23/5/2017]
The Element Make It Count Series is back with a new format for 2017! Enter to win an all expenses paid trip to Barcelona with the Element Team to film a video part.

The Best of Skateboarding in 2016 [8/1/2017]
Here is a collection of the best of 2016 skateboarding videos.

Bright European Skateboard Awards 2013 [13/1/2013]
The second annual Bright European Skateboard Awards ceremony will take place in Berlin痴 Babylon Kino, on Thursday, January 17, 2013.

Vans Downtown Showdown 2012 AMS Results / Footage [19/8/2012]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Downtown Showdown held at The Westergasfabriek of Amsterdam.

Vierli To Build Skate Hotel [22/9/2011]
Norways first skate in/skate out hotel is being built at Vierli. Here is some information.

Element Scandinavian Tour 2010 [20/8/2010]
Element Skateboards is on their Scandinavian Tour, visiting Finland, Norway and Sweden. Here is some informaion

I and I Skateboards Launced [5/1/2010]
Nyjah Hustons new board brand, I & I Skateboards, has been officially launched. Here is a clip and some information.

Team Update: Element Skateboards [27/12/2008]
Young Nyjah Houston officially left the Element Skateboard team this month. Here is some information on the current Element team members.

Team Update: Element Skateboards [5/6/2008]
Element has decided to part ways with twenty-three year old Huntington Beach pro skater Tosh Townend.

Press Release: Element [6/12/2006]
Press release from Element Skateboards.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2010: Event Flyers [20/8/2010]