The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Jordal Skatepark (2000 - Jordal Skatepark is an outdoor skatepark in Oslo, Norway.) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Jordal Skatepark is a skatepark in Oslo, Norway.

Also known as: Jordal Rampeland / Oslo Skatepark


Location:

Jordalgata 11, 0657 Oslo, Norway

Skatepark:

Skaugs Rampservice built the first vert ramp in 2000, and the bowl in 2002.

In 2003 a miniramp with a bank, wallride and extention was connected to the bowl with a spine.

The skatepark was maintained by voulenteers until the final renovation in 2008.

Spotcheck Jordal Skatepark April 2007
Spotcheck: Jordal Skatepark June 2008
Spotcheck: Jordal Skatepark September 2008
Spotcheck: Jordal Skatepark May 2009
Spotcheck: Jordal Skatepark April 2010

In 2010 RulleJordal took over the responsibility, and the skatepark was renovated, with help from 7eleven and the Vox DIY Tour.

Spotcheck: Jordal Skatepark May 2011
Spotcheck: Jordal Skatepark September 2011
Spotcheck: Jordal Skatepark July 2012

In 2013 the park was completly renovated, expanding the street area, replacing the old vert ramp and adding skatelite surfacing.

Spotcheck: Jordal Skatepark July 2013

Events:

The annual Old Boys Transition NM is held at Jordal Skatepark, and the park also hosted the 2013 Norwegian Skateboard Championships.

Trivia:

Jordal Skatepark is part of Jordal Idrettspark.

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

NORB NM 2017 Jonas Raw Justme Footage [5/9/2017]
Jonas bowl raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2017 Kevin B詭kel Raw Justme Footage #2 [20/8/2017]
Kevin B詭kel bowl final raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2017 Karsten Kleppan Raw Justme Footage #2 [20/8/2017]
Karsten Kleppan bowl final raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2015: Jordal Skatepark
Jordal08.05.15 from Roy - SkateboardSession at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo Skaterboarders : Bjrn Tommy Kjetil.
Play This Video

2014: Old Boys NM
Old Boys Skateboard NM 2014 Highlights
Play This Video

2014: Old Boys NM
Oldboys NM Bowl 2014 by Svein ArildO
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: NORB NM: Show Picture
Kevin B詭kel no-comply crail slide during the Norwegian skateboard championship at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo, Norway

2017: NORB NM: Show Picture
Kevin B詭kel frontside 270 to axel stall during the Norwegian skateboard championship at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo, Norway

2017: NORB NM: Show Picture
Kevin B詭kel frontside air disaster during the Norwegian skateboard championship at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo, Norway


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Oslo Spring 2017 #4 [12/5/2017]
Here is part four of the Oslo Spring series.

NORB NM 2014 Results and Footage [3/8/2014]
Here are the final results and footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Gjvik.

Dew Tour Bootcamp 2014 Tnsberg Results & Footage [14/7/2014]
Here are results and footage from the first Norwegian Dew Tour Boot Camp wildcard events.

NORB NM 2012 To Trondheim [13/11/2011]
Trikkestallen Skatepark has been selected as the venue for next years Norwegian skateboard chamionships. Here is some information.

Moss Designs New Skatepark [9/8/2010]
A skatepark has been on top of the wishlist in Moss for years. Now a group has been formed to design the park. Here is some infomation.

Vox DIY Tour 2010 Schedule [16/6/2010]
Vox have started their DIY tour, and is traveling the country to build skatespots. Here is some information on the what, who and where!

New Shapes and Sizes [2/11/2008]
The Justme Oslo Bowl skateboard deck is finally available in more sizes. If you think the boards should have been bigger, or smaller, check out our new boards here.

Team Update: The Activist Team [28/10/2008]
Kim Ottermo is the latest addition to Amnestys Activist skateboard team. Here is some more information on the current Activist team.

Spotcheck: Sinsenkrysset June 2008 [24/6/2008]
After discovering the slightly tilted walls along the pathway beneath the intersection, we brought our cameras and went up to Sinsenkrysset to try a few wallrides. Here are the pictures and clips from our visit.

Justme.ws Skateboard Decks [4/6/2008]
Justme.ws is proud to announce that Justme skateboard decks now are available from our webshop. Today we received the very first deck. Check out the pictures and information here.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]