The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Paul Rodriguez Jr (1984 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Paul Rodriguez Jr is an American professional skateboarder.

Also known as: P-Rod [nickname] / Paul Rodriguez III / Paul Rodriguez Jr.


Biography:

Paul Rodriguez Jr was born on December 31, 1984, in Chatsworth, California, USA.

Skateboarding:

He started skateboarding at the age of 11, and got his first skateboard as a christmas gift from his father at age 12. His stance is goofy.

Contests:

2012: 02 - Street League Final Ranking
2008: 02 - X Games Mens Street

Sponsors:

Paul Rodriguez Jr turned pro with Girl Skateboards in 2002.

AT&T, Nixon, In-Case, Andale, Fuse Science, Diamond, Markisa Wallets
2012 - xxxx: Brigada Eyewear
2012 - xxxx: Venture Trucks
2010 - xxxx: Grizzly Griptape
2010 - xxxx: Target
2005 - xxxx: Mountain Dew
???? - xxxx: Primitive
2003 - ????: Silver Trucks
???? - xxxx: Plan B Skateboards
???? - xxxx: Nike SB

2001 - ????: Girl Skateboards
???? - ????: CityStars Skateboards
1998 - ????: DNA Skateboards

Awards:

2002: TransWorld Rookie of the Year

Movies:

2005: Catalog Shoot
2002: TWS In Bloom
1999: Micro Analysis

Games:

2009: Skate 2
2009: Tony Hawk: Ride
2007: Skate
2006: Tony Hawks Project 8
2005: Tony Hawks American Wasteland
2004: Tony Hawks Underground

Apps:

2011: The School of Skate

Products:

2005: Zoom Air Paul Rodriguez III

Companies:

Paul Rodriguez Jr is the primary owner of the retail store Primitive, located in Los Angeles.

He is also part owner of Markisa and Andale Bearings.

Family:

Paul Rodriguez Jr is the son of comedian Paul Rodriguez.

Nicknames:

The nickname P-Rod was given to him by by his friends at school after he started skating.

Family:

Paul Rodriuez is the son of Mexican stand up comedian and actor Paul Rodriguez Sr, and Jolene Rodriguez.

Websites:

http://prod84.com/


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Full Part: Paul Rodriguez Insta Mix [21/7/2018]
Paul Rodriguez street clips edited together from the past 6 months. You may have seen some of these on Instagram.

Paul Rodriguez AVNI Interview [20/6/2018]
Paul Rodriguez the AVNI Interviews with Mikey Taylor and Eric Bork.

Commercial: P-Rod For Gillette [25/5/2018]
Theres Always Time to Shave.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Interviews
Paul Rodriguez | Nothing But The Truth | Commentary from Nike Skateboarding
Play This Video

2016: Interviews
P-Rod Interview - Primitive Sister Company? Video?
Play This Video

2015: Various
Paul Rodriguezs Best of 2015 from Street League Skateboarding
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2011: TSA School of Skate: Show Picture
Learn to skate with Paul Rodriguez with the TSA School of Skate app.

Paul Rodriguez Skateboarding: Show Picture
..

Paul Rodriguez Skateboarding: Show Picture
..


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Plan B Teams 2008 [13/10/2008]
Plan B Skateboards is a skateboarding company based out of Vista, California. Here is an overview of the Plan B team skateboarders, as listed on the official websites.

No pictures found