The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Abildsø Skole (1859 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Abildsø Skole is a school in Oslo, Norway

Also known as: Abildsø Bumps [skatespot]


History

Abildø Skole was founded in 1859 by Mina Vetlesen. The school has two levels, one for middle school, and one for primary school.


Skateboarding

The School has some asphalt bumps in the school yard.

Spotcheck: Abildsø Skole Bumps April 2017


Location

Enebakkveien 264, 1187 Oslo, Norway.

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Spotcheck: Abildsø Skole Bumps April 2017 [19/4/2017]
There was a lot of gravel still, but the asphalt didnt seem to shabby. Here are some pictures of the asphalt bumps at Abildsø Skole in Oslo.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Abildsø Skole: Show Picture
Asphalt bumps in Oslo, Norway.

2017: Abildsø Skole: Show Picture
Asphalt bumps in Oslo, Norway.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Oslo Spring 2017 #3 [19/4/2017]
Here are some more spring pictures from spots and skateparks in Oslo.

No pictures found