The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Skatan Construction Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Aasen Ramps is a skatepark construction company in Norway.

Also known as: Skatan Construction AS / Aasen Ramps [old name]


Location:

Breibakken 24, Stavanger, Norway

History:

The company was started by skateboarder Kjetil Aasen.

Skateparks:

2002: Metropolis Skatepark Microramp
2006: Tasta Skatepark
2008: Stavanger Skatehall
2012: J誡hagen Skatepark Miniramp
2012: Fjlhangaren Rebuild
2012: Hunstad Miniramp
2013: Engebr蚯en Skatepark Renovation
2014: Lom Miniramp
2015: Haugalan Skatehall Renovation

Websites:

20?? - 2014: Facebook [http://www.facebook.com/aasenramps]
2014 - xxxx: Facebook [https://www.facebook.com/skatanconstruction]

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

New Miniramp In Bod [15/9/2012]
Aase Ramps has built a new miniramp by Hunstad Ungdomsskole in Bod. Here is some information.

Klepp gets miniramp [12/4/2012]
Aasen Ramps has finished a new minirmap by the concrete bowl at J誡hagen Skatepark.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

Shakira - Hips Dont Lie [fan video]
..
Play This Video

Shakira - Hips Dont Lie [orignal]
..
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found