The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Samarria Brevard (1993 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Samarria Brevard is an American professional skateboarder.

Also known as: Samaria Brevard


Biography

Samarria Brevard was born 22nd September 1993, in Riverside, California, United States of America. [1][2]


Skateboarding

She started skateboarding in 2007, after seeing her brother and some friends skate outside their house. [3]

Her stance is goofy.

Sponsors:

Samarria Brevard turned pro with Hoopla Skateboards in 2015. [4]

2012 - 201?: Hoopla Skateboards
20?? - xxxx: Bones Wheels
20?? - xxxx: Active Ride Shop
20?? - xxxx: etnies
20?? - xxxx: MovieTickets.com
2017 - xxxx: Enjoi Skateboards
2017 - : Bronson Speed Co

Contests:

The first contest she skated was the Gatorade Free Flow Tour. [2]

2013: 04 - X Games Los Angeles Womens Street
2014: 10 - X Games Austin Womens Street
2015: 10 - X Games Austin Womens Street
2016: 05 - X Games Austin Womens Street
2017: 02 - X Games Minneapolis Womens Street


Sources

Below are the sources referenced in the text. Go to the Samarria Brevard articles for more.

1] Samarria Brevard X Games Profile Added 16-11-2017
2] Samarria Brevard Girl Skate Network Interview Added 09-06-2012
3] Samirra Brevard ESPN Interview Added 26-06-2016
4] Team Update: New Hoopla Pros Added 26-05-2015


Websites

https://www.instagram.com/samarriabrevard/
https://www.facebook.com/samarria.brevard
https://twitter.com/SamarriaBrevard


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Samarria Breva Road to X Games Interview [6/7/2018]
X Games host Jack Mitrani catches up with Womens Skateboard Street silver medalist Samarria Brevard on her Road to X Games which involves some freestyling!

X Games 2018 Oslo Day 1 Results and Footage [18/5/2018]
Results and footage from the first day at X Games Oslo 2018.

Magnified: Samarria Brevard [11/3/2018]
Samarria takes flight over a big double set under protective care of the legendary Bob Ross.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: People: Show Picture
Samarria Brevard. Photo by enjoi.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Dew Tour 2018 Long Beach Womens Pro Street Footage [25/7/2018]
Watch the Womens Pro Street finals webcast from the 2018 Summer Dew Tour in Long Beach, California. Eight of the Worlds best skaters gather together to compete in a four-run format. The skater with the best and highest score takes top honors.

Dew Tour 2018 Long Beach Womens Pro Street Footage [14/7/2018]
The worlds best women skateboarders hit the Dew Tour street course at Dew Tour Long Beach 2018. Watch the highlights from the Womens Pro Street.

Dew Tour 2018 Long Beach Results and Footage [4/7/2018]
Results and footage from Dew Tour Long Beach.

X Games 2018 Minneapolis Riderslist [6/6/2018]
X Games 2018 Minneapolist Riderslist.

X Games 2018 Oslo Results and Footage [20/5/2018]
Results and Footage From X Games Norway 2018.

X Games 2018 Real Street Results and Footage [6/5/2018]
Results and Footage from this years X Games real street.

Real Street 2018 Samarria Brevard [29/4/2018]
Watch Samarria Brevards entry into Real Street 2018, the all-video, all-street skateboarding contest brought to you by the World of X Games.

Hot Shots Union Hills Skatepark Demo [29/3/2018]
The Hot Shots Skate Gang blazed through the Southwest and put on a show for the good citizens of Phoenix, Arizona!

Full Video: NHS Please Dont Grab My Boob [23/3/2018]
Let the good times roll! This whole crew of female skaters put together an amazing edit. So rad.

X Games 2018 Oslo Skateboarders [23/3/2018]
More athletes for X Games Oslo 2018 has been announced.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: People [3/12/2017]