The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Jamie Foy Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Jamie Foy is an American skateboarder.

Also known as: Big Pinch [nickname]


Biography

Jamie Foy was born June 14, 1996, in Deerfield Beach, Florida, United States of America. [1][3]


Skateboarding

Jamie Foy started skateboarding at age one, on his older sisters board. [1]

His stance is regular.

Contests:

Jamie Foy entered his first contest at the age of four. [1]

Sponsors:

He turned pro with Deathwish Skateboards in 2011. [2]

???? - ????: Nike (Flow)
???? - ????: Baker (Flow)
???? - ????: Hurley (Flow)
???? - ????: Vestal
???? - ????: Ramp48 Skatepark
???? - xxxx: Stance
???? - xxxx: Spitfire
???? - xxxx: Thunder
???? - xxxx: Island Water Sports
???? - xxxx: Bones Swiss
???? - xxxx: Shake Junt
???? - xxxx: Wicked Audio

2016 - xxxx: Diamond footwear
2017 - xxxx: Deathwish Skateboards

Award:

2017: Thrasher Skater of the Year


Wake Skate

At age 15-16 Jamie Foy started wake skating at the water park across the street from his house, and eventually became sponsored. [3]


Sources

Below are the sources referenced in the text. Go to the Jamie Foy articles for more.

1] Jamie Foy Red Bull Athlete Profile Added 05-12-2017
2] Jamie Foy Pro Party Addded 02-07-2017
3] Jamie Foy Thrasher Interview Added 27-01-2017


Websites

https://www.instagram.com/jamie_foy/


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Jamie Foy Grey Interview [9/7/2018]
Grey Skate Mag spent an afternoon with Jamie Foy, who was in London for the recent Diamond Footwear European Summer Skate Tour.

Episode: Skateline 29-05-2018 [31/5/2018]
Jamie Foy, Austyn Gillette, Chris Joslin, Aurelien Giraud, 13 Reasons Why, Didrik Galasso.

Full Part: Jamie Foy Spitfire Part [29/5/2018]
If you thought Jamie might take a vacation and chill after last years rampage, you were dead wrong. Heres another full part, loaded with hammers from start to finish. The Foy fire continues to spread


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Advertisments: Show Picture
Jamie Foy on Deathwish


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Red Bull Roller Coaster 2018 Results and Footage [25/6/2018]
Red Bull Roller Coaster 2018 Results and Footage

X Games 2018 Minneapolis Riderslist [6/6/2018]
X Games 2018 Minneapolist Riderslist.

SLS 2018 London Practice Footage [4/6/2018]
Street League London Practice from Route One.

SLS 2018 London Practice Footage [28/5/2018]
SLS London Pro Open Practice from Flatspot Magazine.

Simple Session 2018 GoPro Footage [25/4/2018]
Heres the GOPRO highlight video from Simple Session 18.

Tampa Pro 2018 Results and Footage [11/3/2018]
Here are the results and footage from this years Tampa Pro contest.

Jamie Foys BBQ Jam at Lanark Skatepark [24/2/2018]
Jamie Foy got his first pro truck so you know they had to celebrate.

Charred Remains: Arson Dept II [15/2/2018]
The Spitfire team keep burning through the Bay Area.

Simple Session 2018 Results and Footage [5/2/2018]
Here are the skateboarding results and footage from this years Simple Session.

Full Video: Arson Department II [31/1/2018]
The Spitfire Wheels team keep burning through the Bay Area.

No pictures found