The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Skien Skatehall (2012) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Indoor skatepark in Skien, Norway.

Also known as: Skien Innendrs Skatepark / Skien Indoor Skatepark / Skien Skatepark / Grenlandshallen Skatepark / Stevneplassen Skatepark / Grenland Skatepark / Grenland Skatehall


Location:

Stevneplassen, Skien, Norway.

Skatepark:

Indoor skatepark built in 2012, with wood obstacles on a concrete surface.

Spotcheck: Skien Skatehall July 2012

Map:

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Dag Martin Nilsen at Grenland Indoor Skatepark [6/1/2017]
A quick clip from Grenland Skatehall with Dag Martin Nilsen.

Eirik Skaug at Grenland Indoor Skatepark [6/1/2017]
Eirik Skaug has a quick clip from Grenland Skatehall.

Spotcheck: Grenland Skatehall September 2016 [10/11/2016]
Grenland Skateboardklubb made some updates at the indoor skatepark in Skien.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Skien Skatehall
Dag Martin Nilsen, Grenland Skateboardklubb
Play This Video

2016: Skien Skatehall
Eirik Skaug
Play This Video

2016: Skien Skatehall
12 desember skate
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2016: Skien Skatehall: Show Picture
Updates at Skien Skatehall. Photo by Grenland Skateboardklubb.

2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Grenland Old Boys Poster

2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Grenland Games 2016 Dates Poster


Go Fish:

Below is some stuff that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Make It Count 2013 Europe [17/4/2013]
Here are the European stops of the Element Make It Count 2013 Contest Series.