The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Gystadmarka Skatepark (2015 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Gystadmarka Skatepark is a skatepark in Jessheim, Norway.

Also known as: Gystadmarka Skole Skatepark / Jessheim Skatepark / Ullensaker Skatepark


History

Gystadmarka Skatepark was completed and officially opened in 2015. [1][2]

Designed by Ullensaker Skateboardklubb. Built in 2015 by Betongpark, FSR Beton/Park & Anlegg. Financed by Ullensaker Kommune. Fritjof Krogvold was a consultant on the Project. [1]

Skatepark:

900 square meter concrete park with; Quarterpipes, banks, hips, volcano, bump, clamshell, rail, ledge and much more. [3]

Events:

There have been several events and contests at Gystadmarka Skatepark, including the annual Jessheim Open.


Websites

https://nb-no.facebook.com/JessheimSkatepark


Sources

Below are the sources referenced in the text. Go to the Gystadmarka Skatepark articles for more.

1] Jessheim Skatepark Is Ready
2] Gystadmarka Skatepark Opening Results
3] Spotcheck: Gystadmarka Skatepark July 2015


Location

The skatepark is located near Gystamarka Skole.

Address:

Markavegen, 2050 Jessheim, Norway.

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Jessheim Open 2018 Results and Footage [12/8/2018]
Jessheim Open 2018 Results and Footage.

Jessheim Open 2018 EUB Feature [10/8/2018]
Jessheim Open 2018 EUB Feature.

Jessheim Open 2018 JP Feature [10/8/2018]
Jessheim Puls has an article about Jessheim Open this weekend.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Jessheim Open Poster

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Jessheim Open Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Jessheim Open Poster.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

NORB NM 2015 Junior Pre-Qualifications [23/2/2015]
Here is some information about the pre-qualification events for this years Norwegian junior street skateboard championships.

No pictures found