The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Sigdal Skatepark (2017) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skatepark in Sigdal, Buskerud, Norway.

Also known as: Prestfoss Skatepark


Skatepark:

Concrete skatepark with; quarterpipe, banks, bumps, manualpad, flatbar, jump.

Built by Betongpark, [1] and officially opened in April 2017. Betongpark, [1]

Websites:

https://www.facebook.com/sigdalskatepark/

Location:

Fv132 450, 3350 Prestfoss, Norway.

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Sigdal Skatepark Gets Wi-Fi [1/7/2017]
The new skatepark in Sigdal now has free wi-fi.

Sigdal Skatepark Opened [29/4/2017]
The Skatepark in Sigdal has been officially opened.

Sigdal Skatpark Construction [16/4/2017]
Betongpark has started building the new skatepark in Sigdal.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Sigdal Skatepark: Show Picture
Official opening of the new skatepark in Sigdal. Photo by Truls Norheim.

2017: Sigdal Skatepark: Show Picture
Skatepark construction. Photo by Sigdal Kommune.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found