The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Skur 13 Skatepark (2016 - Skur 13 is an indoor in Oslo, Norway.) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Oslo Girl Open Skate is being held at Skur 13 in conjunction with NORB NM 2017. Street contests were moved here on Saturday.

Also known as: Pushwagner Hallen / Oslo Skatepark / Oslo Indoor Skatepark


Location:

Filipstadkaia, Filipstadveien, 0250 Oslo, Norway.

Skatepark:

An indoor skatepark is being built in 2016, to host the X Games Oslo skate events. The park will remain after the event.

Websites:

http://www.skur13.no/
https://www.facebook.com/skurtretten/

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Hjul I Skuret 2017 [10/11/2017]
This years christmas event at Skur 13 is being held Saturday, December 2, 2017.

All Terrain Skatejam 2017 [1/11/2017]
To warm up for All Terrain Ripper Skur 13 is hosting a skatejam on 15th December, 2017.

Aftenposten Looks At Indoor Skateparks [22/9/2017]
Aftenposten did an article about the two indoor skateparks currently available in Oslo.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Skur 13 Skatepark
Skur 13 Edit from Isak Ramsvik
Play This Video

2016: Skur 13 Skatepark
Promo for the Skur 13 indoor skatepark in Oslo, Norway, playing at Tyen subway station.
Play This Video

2016: Skur 13 Skatepark
Opplev Oslo - Skur 13 from Bymiljetaten Oslo kommune
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
All Terrain Warmup Skatejam Poster.

2017: Advertisments: Show Picture
Skur 13 Ad

2017: Advertisments: Show Picture
Skur 13 Ad


Go Fish:

No articles found

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Oslo [20/3/2017]