The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Right To Exist (2016 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Right to Exist is a skateboard video from Santa Cruz Skateboards.

Also known as: Santa Cruz Right To Exist


Parts

The video consists of the following parts. [1]

Intro:

Skaters: n/a
Music: Outside by Young Prisms
Spots: n/a

Kevin Braun Part:

Skaters: Kevin Braun
Music: Thrashin Into the Unknown by Milk Music
Spots: n/a

Eric Dressen Part:

Skaters: Eric Dressen
Music: Stand Still and Rot by Pinact
Spots: n/a

Blake Johnson Part:

Skaters: Blake Johnson
Music: Real Maths/Too Much by The Gotobeds
Spots: n/a

Tom Remillard Part:

Skaters: Tom Remillard
Music: Everything Turns Grey by Agent Orange
Spots: n/a

Salba Part:

Skaters: Steve Alba
Music: Amphetamine Dream by Give
Spots: n/a

Tristan Rennie Part:

Skaters: Tristan Rennie
Music: Maid In Mexico by Post Pink
Spots: n/a

Josh Borden Part:

Skaters: Josh Borden
Music: For Real by Drunk Injuns
Spots: n/a

Mikey Curtis Part:

Skaters: Mikey Curtis
Music: Dreaming by Denney Joints
Spots: n/a

Tom Knox Part:

Skaters: Tom Knox
Music: Not Up To Me by New Madrid
Spots: n/a

Dylan Williams Part:

Skaters: Dylan Williams
Music: Trouble in the Streets by Goat
Spots: n/a

S.K.A.T.E. Part:

Skaters: n/a
Music: London Dungeon (Misfits Cover) by Sean Bonnette
Spots: n/a

Tom Asta Part:

Skaters: Tom Asta
Music: Arpeggiator by Fugazi
Spots: n/a

Eric Winkowski Part:

Skaters: Eric Winkowski
Music: Sama Cordoba by Le Trui Joubran Asfar
Spots: n/a

Eman Part:

Skaters: Emmanuel Guzman
Music: Gon Be Good by Pyro Mids / Built To Survive by Suicidal Tendencies
Spots: n/a

Credits Part:

Skaters: n/a
Music: Four Hours by Young Prisms
Spots: n/a


Production

Right to Exist was made for Santa Cruz Skateboards, and filmed over the span of a year and a half. [1]

Edit:

Joe Perrin (@thekillatapes)

Producers:

Andrew Cannon, Jeff Kendall, Bob Denike and Richard Novak


Sources

Below are the sources referenced in the text. Go to the Right To Exist articles for more.

1] Full Video: Right To Exist Added 27-12-2017


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Video Part: Jason Jessee in Right To Exist [18/1/2018]
Jason Jessees full part from the newest Santa Cruz video Right To Exist.

Full Video: Right To Exist [27/12/2017]
Santa Cruz Skateboards is proud to present Right To Exist. The first full length Santa Cruz Skateboards video since 2005.

Video Part: Jason Jessee in Right To Exist [16/12/2017]
Jason Jessees full part from the newest Santa Cruz video Right To Exist.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found