The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Cory Juneau Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Also known as: Corey Juneau


Biography

Cory Juneau is fro San Diego, California, USA.


Skaateboarding

His Stance is regular.

Sponsors:

Creature Skateboards, Vans Shoes, Independent Truck Co., OJWheels, Paradox Grip

???? - ????: Remind Insoles, Blackflys USA, Skelton Key MFG, 187 Killer Pads


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vans Pool Party 2018 Results and Footage [8/5/2018]
Results and Footage from Vans Pool Party 2018.

Vans Pool Party 2017 Pro 2nd Place Footage [14/5/2017]
Check out how Cory Juneau got 2nd place in the Pro Division at the 2017 Vans Pool Party.

Vans Pro Park 2016 Vancouver 3rd Place Footage [23/7/2016]
Corey Juneau returned to the podium for the third stop of the 2016 Vans Pro Skate Park Series by taking 3rd in Vancouver, Canada. Heres his 3rd place run.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Air+Style 2018 LA Results and Footage [13/3/2018]
Here are results and footage from the Air+Style contest in Los Angeles.

Full Video: The Creature Video [24/2/2018]
Creature Skateboards Proudly Present, The Creature Video.

Bondi Bowl A Rama 2018 Results and Footage [21/2/2018]
Here are the results and footage from this years Bondi Bowl-A-Rama.

Vans Park Series 2017 WC Results and Footage [27/9/2017]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Park Series World Championships in Shanghai, China.

Vans Park Series 2017 HB Results and Footage [14/8/2017]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Park Series stop in Huntington Beach.

Vans Park Series 2017 HB Mens Highlights Footage [12/8/2017]
Stop 5 of the 2017 Vans Park Series was back on the hot sands of Huntington Beach. The quality of skating was at an all time high in the custom built skatepark lead by young gun Tom Schaar who stamped his name into first place on the event. Ben Hatchell was back and better than ever with a mind blowing run that put him in 2nd place while CJ Collins came in at 3rd place with a ru that no 14 year old should be doing!

X Games 2017 Minneapolis Results and Footage [18/7/2017]
Here are results and footage from skateboard contests at X Games Minneapolis.

Vans Park Series 2017 Vancouver Leftover Footage [16/7/2017]
The skating at the Vans Park Series Vancouver stop was so heavy, one Highlight video wasnt enough to contain it all. Check out even more skating.

Vans Park Series 2017 Canada Results and Footage [11/7/2017]
Here are results and footage from the fouth Vans Park Series stop in Vancouver, Canada.

Vans Park Series 2017 Vancouver Highlights Footage [10/7/2017]
We returned to the legendary Hastings Park in Vancouver, Canada for the 4th stop of the 2017 Vans Park Series. Every contest seems to get better, and this year Canada was no different. This was Pedro Barros first contest on Canadian soil, and he didnt disappoint the rabid skate fans of Vancouver. The skating was next level, and everyone was putting together video part tricks in their contest runs, but at the end it was Tom Schaar 3rd, Karl Berglind 2nd, and Pedro Barros 1st, claiming his second win of 2017.

No pictures found