The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Kenneli DIY Skatepark Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Indoor skatepark in Tampere, Finland.

Also known as: Tampere Skatepark / Tampere Indoor Skatepark / Tampere Indoor Bowl / Kenneli Skatepark




Show Articles By: [Added] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007] [2006]


Kenneli Gets Outdoor Skatepark [12/5/2018]
An outdoor concrete skatepark is being built outside the Kenneli DIY Skatepark in Tampere, Finland.

Manserama 2017 Footage [29/11/2017]
Here is some footage from Manserama at Kenneli DIY Skatepark in Tampere, Finland.

Kenneli DIY Skatepark To Discuss Street Course [9/10/2017]
Skaters are invited to give their input on the new street course at Kenneli DIY Skatepark in Tampere on Wednesday, October 11, 2017.

New Skatepark In Tampere This Summer [12/5/2017]
The new olympic grade skatepark in Tampere was built by voulenteers and unemployed, and will open in June.

Tampere Gets Indoor Bowl [8/2/2017]
A new indoor bowl is under construction in Tampere, Finland.