The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vans (1966) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Vans is an American based manufacturer of footwear.

Also known as: Vans Shoes




Show Articles By: [Added] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007] [2006]


Team Update: Franco Morales with Vans Argentina [18/8/2018]
Vans Argentina has welcomed Franco Morales to the team.

Vans Park Series 2018 HB Mens Highlights Footage [9/8/2018]
VPS Huntington Beach was one for the books. Zion Wright, Pedro Barros, Jagger Eaton and the rest of the athletes that battled it out in the Mens Pro Tour sent shockwaves through the custom built park. Checkout the highlights!

Vans Park Series 2018 HB Womens Highlights Footage [9/8/2018]
Stop #2 of the Vans Park Series Womens Pro Tour hit the custom built park on the sands of Huntington Beach.

Tour Footage: Vans Germany Greeced Up [9/8/2018]
A few days in Greece and Cyprus with Jan Hoffmann, Timo Meiselbach and Justin Ernst.

Vans Park Series 2018 Canada Highlights Footage [17/7/2018]
Stop #2 of the 2018 Vans Park Series hit Hastings Skatepark with a bang! Pedro Barros knows you need to go big here and he did not disappoint and his fellow competitors came along for the party!

Vans Park Series 2018 Canada Alex Sorgente Footage [17/7/2018]
Alex Sorgente (USA) has taken 3rd Place in the 2018 Vans Park Series, Vancouver, Canada, Mens Pro Tour event.

Vans Park Series 2018 Canada Ivan Federico Footage [17/7/2018]
2016 Vancouver winner Ivan Federico (ITA) returned to the podium in 2018 to take 2nd place.

Commercial: Vans TNT Advanced Prototype [15/7/2018]
The new TNT Advanced Prototype is the most progressive vulcanized skateboarding shoe from Vans. Battle ready and equipped with DURACAP upper reinforcements, supported by an ULTRACUSH Lite 3D sockliner, all held together with Vans Pro Vulc Lite construction so you can progress your skating to the future.

Vans Park Series 2018 Canada Live Webcast [14/7/2018]
VPS Vancouver Live Webcast July 14th, 12PM (PDT).

Authentic Bowl Sessions 2018 Footage [18/6/2018]
Vans Argentina opened its skatepark in Buenos Aires and presented the 4th edition of the Authentic Bowl Sessions, a party that brought together the best bowlers in the country along with Latin American guests and a demo with the international team.

Vans Pool Party 2018 Results and Footage [8/5/2018]
Results and Footage from Vans Pool Party 2018.

Tour Footage: Israel Skate Trip [28/3/2018]
Vans followed the French Skate team on their recent trip to Israel.

Commercial: Vans Customade by Lizzie Armanto [23/3/2018]
Vans commercial for Customade by Lizzie Armanto.

Girls Combi Pool Classic 2018 Thrasher Footage [14/3/2018]
The progression is incredible. These ladies kill it harder and harder every year. Cheers to another epic day at Combi and big ups to Nicole Hause for taking home the top spot!

Girls Combi Pool Classic 2018 TWS Footage [14/3/2018]
So much ripping went down Saturday at the Vans Skatepark in Orange, CA! Congrats to Nicole Hause taking first, Jordyn Barratt in second and Brighton Zeuner in third.

Vans Girls Combi Pool Classics 2018 [28/2/2018]
This years Vans Girls Combi Pool Classics is being held at Vans Park Orange on 10-11 March, 2018.

Vans Park Series 2018 [24/2/2018]
Vans Park Series, the official park terrain skateboarding World Championships Tour, proudly announces the 2018 VPS Pro Tour schedule.

Commercial: Chima Pro 2 [15/2/2018]
Introducing the Chima Pro 2 from Vans Pro Skate.

Vans APAC Transit Series: Be Like Water [22/12/2017]
Another episode in the Vans APAC Transit series.

Tour Footage: Vans Russia and Vans UK in Russia [10/12/2017]
In summer 2017 Vans Russia hosted Vans UK ambasadors on locations of Moscow, Samara and Kazan. A good line up of all kinds of Russian spots mixed with skateboarding. A week-long Russian-British journey through 3 big Russian cities.

Vans APAC Transit Series: Satellites [26/11/2017]
Vans China presents Transit, a visual storytelling series showcasing the travels of the Vans APAC team skating through the regions of China, South Korea, Singapore and Malaysia.

Vans Am Combi Pool Classic 2017 Results / Footage [30/10/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Vans Am Combi Pool Classic 2017.

Vans Am Combi Pool Classic 2017 Footage [30/10/2017]
The 2017 Vans AM Combi Pool Classic is a preview of future bowl rippers. Check out all of the highlights, and get ready to see some of these names in Vans Pool Party in the future!

Vans Am Combi Classic 2017 Dan Footage [24/10/2017]
Check out Dans highlights clip from this years Vans Am Combi Classics.

Vans Am Combi Classic 2017 Jim Gray Live Footage [24/10/2017]
Jim Greay gives you a twenty minute live stream from the Vans Amateur combi pool finals.

Vans Park Series 2017 WC Womens Red Bull Footage [6/10/2017]
Vans Park Series World Championships in Shanghai womens highlights from Red Bull.

Vans Park Series WC Red Bull Footage [2/10/2017]
Skate got real at Vans Park Series World Championships in Shanghai.

Giovanni Vianna on Vans Brazil [27/9/2017]
Vans Brazil welcomes Giovanni Vianna to the team.

Vans Park Series 2017 WC Results and Footage [27/9/2017]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Park Series World Championships in Shanghai, China.

Vans Park Series 2017 WC Red Bull Live Footage [26/9/2017]
The worlds best skateboarders face off in Asias first and only VPS-certified skatepark as the Vans Park Series World Championships kicks off in Shanghai, China. The pinnacle of park skating will be on full display as riders battle for the title.

[Older Articles]