The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
GSF Skatepark (2000) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

GSF Skatepark is a skatepark in Oslo, Norway.

Also known as: Gamlebyen Sport og Fritid / Gamlebyen Skatepark / Gamle Oslo Skatepark / Gamlebyen Arena / Arena Gamlebyen




Show Articles By: [Added] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007] [2006]


Spotcheck: GSF Skatepark Bowl April 2018 [16/4/2018]
Snow is being cleared out of the GSF bowl.

GSF Skate Jam 2017 Results and Footage [26/9/2017]
Here are results and footage from the GSF Skate Jam.

GSF Skate Jam 201 EWP Footage [22/9/2017]
Here are some pictures from the GSF Skate Jam, courtesy of Eileen Wikery Pettersen.

GSF Skate Jam 2017 Highlights Footage [20/9/2017]
Here are some highlights from the skate jam held in the gsf bowl.

GSF Skate Jam 2017 Still Footage [17/9/2017]
Here are some pictures from the GSF Skate Jam in Oslo.

GSF Skate Jam 2017 Postponed [6/9/2017]
The skate jam being held at GSF has been postponed due to bad weather forecasts, and is now being held 16th September, 2017.

GSF Skate Jam 2017 Promo Video [18/8/2017]
Here is a promo video for the upcoming GSF Bowl Jam, with some footage from previous bowl jams held at the skatepark. Be there on Saturday, September 9, 2017.

GSF Skate Jam 2017 [9/8/2017]
GSF is hosting a skate jam to end the season on Saturday, September 9, 2017.

NORB NM 2017 Program [14/7/2017]
Here is the full program for this years Norwegian Skateboard Championships, beging held in Oslo 27-30 July, 2017.

NORB NM 2017 Junior Hangout at GSF [13/7/2017]
Junior skaters are invited to hang out at GSF for some bbq and small contests on Friday 28th July, 2017.

Spotcheck: GSF Skatepark March 2017 [26/3/2017]
Some pictures from the skatepark in Gamlebyen, Oslo.

GSF Skatepark on Skam Guide [23/1/2017]
The GSF Bowl is featured on Side2s ultimate guide to the Norwegian television series Skam.

Jaran Jacobsen at GSF Skatepark [17/11/2016]
Jaran Jacobsen skates the street park at GSF.

GSF Opening 2016 Results and Footage [3/10/2016]
Here are results and some footage from the skate contests at the official opening of the new GSF Skatepark.

GSF Opening 2016 Still Footage [25/9/2016]
Here are some still pictures from the opening of the latest additons at Gamlebyen Sport og Fritid.

Spotcheck: GSF Bowl September 2016 [24/9/2016]
The GSF bowl got some new paint to cover up the tagging.

Spotcheck: GSF Kids Skatepark July 2016 [24/9/2016]
Here is a picture of the kids skatepark at GSF in Oslo, Norway.

GSF Opening Update [12/9/2016]
Deathrace, Skate Jam and kids skate are some of the ingredients at the official opening of the new GSF Skatepark, 24th September 2016.

GSF Opening Postponed Again [18/8/2016]
The official opening of the new GSF Skatepark has been postponed again, and will be held 24th September 2016.

Mitch Wheeler at GSF Skatepark [23/6/2016]
Here is a short clip from Sailor POPs featuring Mitch Wheeler at GSF Skatepark in Oslo, Norway.

GSF Skatepark Postpones Opening Event *POSTPONED* [24/5/2016]
The opening of the new street park at GSF in Oslo has been postponed, and will be held 19-20 August 2016.

GSF Construction Continues [24/5/2016]
More skateable terrain is being poured at the GSF Skatepark in Oslo.

Oslo Spring 2016 [21/3/2016]
March is getting warmer every year, and in Oslo the snow has either melted or been removed by force from most of the parks and spots. Skate is on!

GSF Streetpark Opening *POSTPONED* [13/2/2016]
The new street area at GSF is being officially opened with a two day event, 27-28 May 2016.

Mitch Wheeler at GSF Skatpark [22/12/2015]
Check out this clip of Mitch Wheeler at the new GSF streetpark.

Spotcheck: GSF Street Park September 2015 [28/10/2015]
Here are some pictures from the new street course at the GSF Skatepark.

GSF Skatepark Expansion Build Photos #2 [12/8/2015]
Here are some updated pictures from the street course being built on the bridge at GSF Skatepark.

GSF Skatepark Expansion Build Photos [24/7/2015]
Here is an update from the construction going on at the GSF Skatepark in Oslo.

GSF Skatepark Cleanup Started [21/4/2015]
Work has started to clear out the thrash from under the bridge at GSF.

10 Million for GSF Skatepark [29/11/2014]
Gamlebyen Sport og Fritid got 10 million kroners from Sparebankstiftelsen DNB to expand the skatepark, and hopes to have it ready by 2016.

[Older Articles]