The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Denmark Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Denmark is a constitutional monarchy in Europe, and part of the European Union.

Also known as: The Kingdom of Denmark / Kongeriget Danmark [denmark] / Kongeriket Danmark [norway]




Show Articles By: [Added] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007] [2006]


Tour Footage: Volcom Skateboarding Copenhage [10/5/2018]
Volcom found themselves in Copenhagen, Denmark for the annual CPH Pro skate contest and met up with veteran Volcom team rider and local hero Rune Glifberg to show them around the city. After hopping on their bikes with the crew and getting a first-hand look at the Danish capital, they decided it was time to hit some of Copenhagens best skateparks.

Copenhagen Skateboard Marathon 2018 [26/4/2018]
Fifth annual Copenhagen Skateboard Marathon is being held Saturday, June 16, 2018.

Video Part: Amandus Mortensen in Friend Zone [24/3/2018]
Amandus Mortensens part from the Friend Zone video that premiered on October 20th at the Northwest film forum.

Copenhagen Spots [5/3/2018]
Andrea Benitez and Eugenia Ginepro skates spots in Copenhagen.

Amaryllis [15/2/2018]
The magnificent city of Copenhagen through the eyes of Robin Pailler featuring Poetic Collective.

Tour Footage: Nike SBs I-58 Tour [31/12/2017]
There are some big names on this road trip but they keep it core by hitting skateshops, raw streets, and old school demos. These guys are incredible.

Rene Villumsen at Lssesgade Skatepark [31/12/2017]
Rene Villumsen skates the skatepark at Lssesgade Skole in Aarhus.

Nike SB and Soulland present FRI.day part 2 [18/12/2017]
Presenting FRI.day Part 2: The juxtaposition of dark Copenhagen, Stockholm, Oslo and bright Los Angeles.

Rene Villumsen Two Days in SF [18/12/2017]
Danish skateboarder Rene Villumsen spent a copule days in San Francisco.

Collective Culture in Copenhagen 2017 Tour Footage [23/11/2017]
2 weeks in Copenhagen with the Collective Culture team.

Street Masters 2017 Results and Footage [16/11/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Street Masters contest in Copenhagen.

Street Masters 2017 Shredders Lodge Footage [16/11/2017]
Vibes and a few runs from Streetmasters 2017.

StreetMasters 2017 [9/10/2017]
The Streetmasters old boys contest is being held at Royal Copenhagen Skate on 11th November, 2017.

New Skatepark In Haslev [3/10/2017]
FSR Beton has built a new skatepark at Sofiendalsskolen in Haslev.

New Skatepark in Biersted [3/10/2017]
FSR Beton has built a new skatepark in Biersted, Denmark.

Roskilde Got New Skatepark [3/10/2017]
The new event circle FSR Beton built at Kildegrden in Roskilde looks like a decent skatepark.

Nibe Got Skatepark [3/10/2017]
FSR Beton built a new skatepark in Nibe this summer.

Flledparken Skatepark Vert Update [5/9/2017]
The vert ramp at Flledparken Skatepark is being fixed.

Rune Glifberg Kingpin Interview [25/8/2017]
Skatepark Design With Rune Glifberg.

CPH Open 2017 Death Racec Boardr Footage [14/8/2017]
The finale at Copenhagen Open in recent years has been the Death Races around the park. The matchups get intense as the brackets progress to the end.

CPH Open 2017 Red Bull Footage [2/8/2017]
Feast your eyes on all the chaos that was the CPH Open!

CPH Open 2017 XMKG Footage [2/8/2017]
Check out the vibes at this years CPH Open through the lens of XMKD.com.

CPH Open 2017 Route One Footage [2/8/2017]
Seeings as the whole skateboarding world descended on Copenhagen for the annual Copenhagen Pro Open, Route One decided that it was something that they could not miss. Check the edit to see what they got up to..

CPH Open 2017 Bowl Footage [2/8/2017]
Jonathan Mcdermid has some footage from the Copenhagen Open bowl contest.

CPH Open 2017 Skate Gang Footage [2/8/2017]
Witness the madness that went down at CPH OPEN 2017.

CPH Open 2017 PY Footage [2/8/2017]
Panasonic Youth highlights from Copenhagen Open.

CPH Open 2017 Results and Footage [1/8/2017]
Here are the results and footage from this years Copenhagen open.

CPH Open 2017 TWS Footage [29/7/2017]
Four days of madness in the happiest place on Earth! Heres the Transworld Skateboarding 2017 CPH Open wrap up. If you missed it youre bummed. Well see whats up for next year.

Grizzly in Copenhagen [28/7/2017]
The Grizzly Gang hit the Streets during day 1 of Copenhagen Pro!

CPH Open 2017 Grizzly Day 2 Footage [27/7/2017]
The Grizzly gang hit the street running for Day 2 of Copenhagen Pro Contest. Check out the recap for Lithauens Plads stop of CPH Pro.

[Older Articles]