The Justme Website | News & Articles | Skatespots | Events | Guides | NM17 |
Spain Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Spain is a country in Europe.

Also known as: The Kingdom of Spain [full title] / Spania [norwegian]




Show Articles By: [Added] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007] [2006] [2005]


O Marisquino 2017 Results and Footage [18/8/2017]
Here are results and footage from O Marisquino 2017.

O Marisquino 2017 Miniramp Footage [18/8/2017]
O Marisquino is definitely one of the biggest contest in Spain, a lot of different contest happened this last weekend in Vigo but the MiniRamp was one of the best vibes so far, the french Aurelien Giraud won the street park minutes before win the MiniRamp contest, He is too good !

O Marisquino 2017 Mens Footage [18/8/2017]
Once again Vigo hosted O Marisquino together with the WCS the contest was amazing. Summer time, a good skatepark by the beach, good food it couldnt be better, the Mens finals was insane Ivan Monteiro killed it but the french Aurelien Giraud got the first place in the street park.

O Marisquino 2017 Girls Footage [18/8/2017]
The girls killed the entire weekend in Vigo for the O Marisquino contest, it was really hot but the 95 F didnt stop them, Candy Jacobs once again got the first place with a solid run.

O Marisquino 2017 elpatincom Finals Footage [18/8/2017]
O Marisquino 2017 finals and best trick footage from elpationcom.

O Marisquino 2017 elpatincom Friday Footage [18/8/2017]
O Marisquino 2017 friday footage from elpationcom.

Nomad Tenerife 2017 Tour Footage [16/7/2017]
At the end of March, Nomad Skateboards went with the team for a couple of days to Tenerife in the Canary Islands to visit their friends at AJ Project Skateshop and skate. They threw down a good session with all the locals in the recently built skateplaza La Granja. Check it out!

Go Skateboarding Day 2017 Barcelona Footage [29/6/2017]
The 21st of June Be Skateboarding Mag supported by Nike SB held an event in Macba and Parallel to celebrate the Go Skateboarding Day.

Go Skateboarding Day 2017 Footage [28/6/2017]
The fourteenth Go Skateboarding Day was celebrated on June 21st. Check out the footage from around the world.

Go Skateboarding Day 2017 Murcia Footage [26/6/2017]
Video from Go Skate Day in Murcia.

Graz World Cup 2017 Results and Footage [22/6/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Green Anger Graz contest.

BEO 2017 Ride Mens Footage [22/6/2017]
Skatepark by the beach, Barcelona summer and a lot of skate. It couldnt be a better way to enjoy your weekend, check the highlights from the Barcelona European Open.

BEO 2017 Ride Womens Footage [22/6/2017]
The summer just have started in Europe but the 95 F wasnt enough to stop the girls finals in the first edition of the Barcelona European Open. Jacob Candy from Holand did the best run skating all over the park and won the girls contest.

BEO 2017 Ride 1st Footage [22/6/2017]
The little Portuguese ripper Gustavo Ribeiro is killing in all the contest he goes to during this summer and most of the time in the podium but this time he have got the highest place, he just took home 5.000 euros in the first edition of the Barcelona European Open. Congratulation Gustavo.

BEO 2017 SW Qualifiers Footage [22/6/2017]
Skatewarehouse took a trip out to the south of Spain for the Barcelona European Open skateboard competiton.

Dew Tour Am Search 2017 [21/6/2017]
Dew Tour Am Search is searching for the best up-and-coming skateboarders from around the world and helping them launch into the spotlight! Vote for your favorite videos! Finalists will compete in the Dew Tour Am Series in Barcelona.

Go Skateboarding Day 2017 [20/6/2017]
June 21, 2017 is the 14th annual celebration of Go Skateboarding Day.

Nomad in Tenerife 2017 Tour Footage [16/6/2017]
In March/April 2017, Nomad Skateboards went to Tenerife for a few days to hit the street spots besides the newly built skatepark in the capital Santa Cruz. In 3,5 days the team skated and destroyed every spot in their path, as well as a little exploring through the Islands downhills through the rich natural reserves. Enjoy the show!

Skating MACBA and the Streets of Barcelona [12/6/2017]
Kick it with the locals in Barcelona as we go street-level in the capital city of skateboarding.

MacbaLife: Cash For Tricks Footage [26/5/2017]
Hawkers and MacbaLife came together to do an event offering cash for tricks, giving away 5.000 euros for the skaters who could get tricks in the Macba famous Big 3. Check it out!

SLS 2017 Barcelona Results and Footage [26/5/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Street League Skateboarding contest in Barcelona.

BEO Junior 2017 [26/5/2017]
Barcelona European Open Junior 2017 is being held 17-18 June, 2017.

Barcelona Am 2017 Ride Best Trick Footage [23/5/2017]
Nike SB European Series: Barcelona AM 2017 best trick footage.

Barcelona Am 2017 Ride Finals Footage [23/5/2017]
Nike SB European Series: Barcelona AM 2017 Finals footage.

Mannys World In Barcelona [23/5/2017]
Dave and Manny head around the city and get some fun skating and enjoyment of Barcelona.

Element Make It Count 2017 [23/5/2017]
The Element Make It Count Series is back with a new format for 2017! Enter to win an all expenses paid trip to Barcelona with the Element Team to film a video part.

More Startpage Country Filters [23/5/2017]
Here is the complete list of startpage country filters with content.

Nike SB Barcelona AM 2017 Results and Footage [21/5/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Nike SB Barcelona Am contest.

Nike SB Barcelona AM 2017 Best Trick Footage [21/5/2017]
Highlights of the Best Trick contest at Nike SB Barcelona Am 2017.

Nike SB Barcelona AM 2017 Finals Footage [21/5/2017]
Heres the Finals highlights from Nike SB Barcelona Am 2017 held at Skate Agora, Barcelona.

[Older Articles]