The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
Sweden Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Sweden is a Nordic country in Scandinavia, Northern Europe.

Also known as: The Kingdom of Sweden [full title] / Konungariket Sverige [swedish]




Show Articles By: [Added] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007] [2006]


Bright European Skateboard Awards 2018 Nominees [11/1/2018]
Here are the nominees for the Bright European Skateboard Awards Results will be announced at the Bright Awards Ceremony on January 16th, 2018.

Eurocana Cup 2018 Stockholm [30/12/2017]
The Eurocana Cup contest is coming to Stockholm on March 17th, 2018.

Bowlstock 2018 [30/12/2017]
Next years Bowlstock event is being held 11th August, 2018.

500.000 SEK For Enkoping Skatepark [25/12/2017]
Parkstiftelsen is giving 500.000 for a new skatepark in Enkoping.

Lucia Classics 2017 Results [22/12/2017]
Here are the results from the Lucia Classics contest in Sweden.

Isbitarna Open 2017 Results and Footage [18/12/2017]
On the 9th of December some of Scandinavias and UKs most stoked skaters gathered in Stockholm for the 2017 edition of Isbitarna Open.

Isbitarna Open 2017 B:Aurora Footage [10/12/2017]
B:Aurora team riders Eugenia Ginepro and Tonje Pedersen skates the Isbitarna Open contest in Stockholm, Sweden.

Bryggeriet Street 2017 Results [10/12/2017]
Here are the results from this years Bryggeriet Street contest in Sweden.

Isbitarna Open 2015 Kristina Westad Footage [9/12/2017]
Throwback from Kristina Westads second place at Isbitarna Open 2015.

Isbitarna Open 2017 Eugenia Ginepro Warmup Footage [1/12/2017]
B:Aurora has some Eugenia Ginepro warmup footage from this years Isbitarna Open.

Eurocana 2017 Halmstad Results [29/11/2017]
Here are the results from Eurocana Cup contest in Halmstad, Sweden.

Thrasher Skater of the Year 2017 Contenders [24/11/2017]
Thrasher Magazine has released the contenders for this years Skater of the Year.

Remix Part: Harry Lintell in Arson Department [24/11/2017]
Harry filmed so much for Arson Dept! Spitfire pulled the best stuff plus added in some unseen goods.

Eurocana Cup 2017 Halmstad [23/11/2017]
Eurocana Cup is being held in Halmstad 25th November 2017.

Roberto Aleman Never Say Never Part [16/11/2017]
Spanish OG Roberto Aleman has been conquering all terrain for years and he aint slowed down a bit. Skate and Destroy!

Sweden Could Get More Skateparks [16/11/2017]
The possibility of skateparks in Stngby, Sdra Sandby, Genarp and Veberd is being in looked into after Sderlyckan Skatepark has become one of the most popular skateparks in Sweden.

Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg Nominated For Award [16/11/2017]
Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg has been nominated at Idrottsgalan.

Bryggeriet Skatepark Opening 2017 Footage [24/10/2017]
Here is some footage from the opening of the new Bryggeriet Skatepark.

Sour Pro Simon Isaksson [24/10/2017]
Simon Isaksson is the latest Sour Skateboards pro.

Vert Attack 2018 [18/10/2017]
Next years Vert Attack is being held 22nd - 24th March, 2018.

Isbitarna Open 2017 [18/10/2017]
This years Isbitarna Open girl contest in Sweden is being held 9/12/2017.

Oskar Hallberg SVT Play Interview [18/10/2017]
SVT Play interview with Swedish world champion Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg.

Oskar Hallberg SVT Interview [18/10/2017]
Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg talks about his Vans Park Series winning run.

Borlange Gets Skruv och Skate 2018 [9/10/2017]
The Borlange YMCA Hall has a very good bowl and vertramp, and next year the street area will get a proper rebuild with the implementation of the swedish National Championship Screw och Skate in April.

Countries With Growing Skate Scenes [9/10/2017]
Mpora lists the 10 countries with the fastest growing skateboard scene.

New Swedish Board Company [9/10/2017]
Rozzo Company is a new skateboard brand out of Sweden.

Albert Nyberg Prehistoric Part [6/10/2017]
Albert marches to his own tune and totes a bag of tricks all his own. This isnt just a part, its a three-song onslaught of how-in-hell clips thatll make your head spin. Buckle up.

Tjallmo Got Skatepark [3/10/2017]
Bryggeriet Bygg has built a new skatepark in Tjallmo, Sweden.

Skatepark Renovation In Alingss [3/10/2017]
Bryggeriet Bygg is renovating the skatepark in Alingss.

Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg Sydsvenskan Interview [28/9/2017]
Sydsvenskan did an interview with Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg after he won the Vans Park Series.

[Older Articles]