The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Saga Skatepark (2011) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Saga Skatepark is an indoor skatepark in Fagerstrand, Norway.

Also known as: Saga Skatehall / Fagerstrand Skatepark / Fagerstrand Skatehall




Show Articles By: [Added] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007] [2006]


365 Days At Saga Skatepark [5/2/2018]
Lars August Stensli gives you an edit from the indoor skatepark at Notodden.

Indoor Skateparks In Norway 2016/2017 [7/11/2016]
Winter is upon us once again. Here is another look at the indoor skateparks in Norway.

Saga Skatepark Could Loose Funding [28/10/2016]
The indoor skatepark at Fagerstrand could loose funding next year if the suggested budget is passed.

Saga Skatepark Might Have To Close [5/11/2014]
Saga Skatepark needs to raise 60.000 kr before new year to avoid closing.

Dew Tour Bootcamp Norway 2014 Results and Footage [19/8/2014]
Here are the resulst and footage from the Norwegian finals of the Dew Tour Am Series.

Dew Tour Bootcamp Norway 2014 Final Moves [7/8/2014]
The Norwegian finals of the Dew Tour Am Series have been moved to Fagerstrand.

Saga Open 2013 [7/4/2013]
New obstacles has been built and a contest is being arranged at the indoor skatepark in Fagerstrand today.

Suggests 100.000 For Saga Skatepark [14/11/2012]
Fagerstrands suggests to support Saga Skatepark with 100.000 kr to cover running costs. Here is some information.

7fm Comeback [14/11/2012]
The 7fm website is making a comeback with events at indoor skateparks around the county. Here is some information.

Bernhard Skate School at Saga [2/11/2012]
Bernhard Sports is doing another round of skate schools at Saga Skatepark.

Follo Aims For Skate NM In 2014 [21/10/2012]
Follo Brettklubb has sent an application to host the Norwegian skateboard championships in 2014.

Almost 5-Incher Norway Premier [3/6/2012]
Almost days are being held in skateshops all over Norway next week for the premier of 5-Incher.

Another Breakin at Saga Skatepark [13/5/2012]
Money and two computers are missing after another breakin at Saga Skatepark.

Breakin at Saga Skatepark [15/4/2012]
There was a breakin at Saga Skatepark this easter, but the thieves only got small change.

Game of Skate: Erik Johnsen vs Michael Sommer [31/3/2012]
Erik Johnsen and Michael Sommer plays a game of S.K.A.T.E. at Saga Skatepark.

Saga Open 2012 [24/3/2012]
Saga Open is being held at the indoor skatepark in Nesodden today. Here is some information.

Patrick Halln at Saga Indoor Skatepark [16/3/2012]
Patrick Halln and friends at Saga Indoor Skatepark.

Spotcheck: Saga Skatepark November 2011 [14/11/2011]
We took a trip to the new indoor skatepark in Nesodden. Here is some footage and information.

Quiksilver IYCRNRDFC 2011 Results [31/10/2011]
Quiksilver arranged their annual If You Cant Rock n Roll Dont Fucking Come contest at Saga Skatehall this month. Here are the results.

If You Cant Rock n Roll Dont Fucking Come 2011 [17/10/2011]
Quiksilver is arranging their annual If You Cant Rock n Roll Dont Fucking Come contest at Saga Skatehall. Here is some information.

Bernhard Skate School Tour 2011 Fall [7/9/2011]
Bernhard Sports has started another round of skateboard schools. Here is the information.

Saga Sunday Breakdown 2011 [3/9/2011]
A contest is being held at the new indoor skatepark in Fagerstrand this Sunday. Here is some information.

Saga Skatepark Opening Footage [31/8/2011]
The new indoor skatepark in Fagerstrand openend back in May. Here is some footage from the event.

This is Not a Test Norway Dates [19/5/2011]
The new am movie from Blind is being released in Norway this month. Here is some information on the schedule of events.

Saga Skatepark Opening [19/5/2011]
The indoor skatepark in Fagerstrand is opening this weekend. Here is some infomation about the event.