The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Etnies (1986) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

etnies is an American footwear and apparel brand based in Lake Forest, California.

Also known as: Etnics [original name]


Commercial: etnies Chris Joslin Pro Shoe
etnies is proud to introduce Chris Joslins first pro model shoe, the Joslin Pro!

Videos




Related Groups

Read more about Chris Joslin and etnies.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Commercial: etnies Chris Joslin Pro Shoe [8/8/2018]
etnies is proud to introduce Chris Joslins first pro model shoe, the Joslin Pro!

etnies Mens Spring 2018 Collection [11/3/2018]
etnies introducing the 2018 Mens Spring Point A to E Collection.

Tour Footage: Moments from Mexico [7/3/2018]
With only a couple weeks of 2017 left to burn, etnies decided to take a last minute road trip 6 hours south of Southern California to explore some off the beaten path areas of costal Mexico with 3 of their favorite team riders


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Footage
Etnies Demo Barcelona - Tea, Tapas & Tres Tour
Play This Video

2016: Welcome Videos
etnies Proudly Welcomes Ryan Lay
Play This Video

2015: Tour Videos
The etnies Big Five Tour
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

1988: Advertisments: Show Picture
etnies Natas Kaupasa Ad

2006: Advertisments: Show Picture
etnies Welcome Ali Boulala.

1999: Advertisments: Show Picture
Etnies | Mike Vallely Signature Shoe


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Tum Yeto at Lake Forest Skatepark [8/8/2018]
The Etnies Lake Forrest park is a skate wonderland with endless possibilities. Established pros and new blood from Foundation and Toy Machine did their best to destroy the place.

Video Part: Barney Page in etnies Album (24h Only) [22/6/2018]
Video Part: Barney Page in etnies Album

Video Part: Ryan Lay in etnies Album (24h Only) [24/5/2018]
etnies ALBUM: Ryan Lay FULL PART (24 hours Only).

Video Part: Matt Berger in Album (24h Only) [18/5/2018]
24 hours Only

etnis Album Norwegian Premier [20/4/2018]
The latest video from etnies is preiering at John Dee in Oslo, Norway, on Saturday May 5th 2018.

Trailer: etnies Album [23/3/2018]
Here is the official trailer for etnies upcoming video Album.

Pro Freestyle 2017 Results and Footage [21/6/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Pro Freestyle contest.

Ole Johan Edvartsen For Etnies [21/2/2017]
Ole Johan Edvartsen for etnies from Simen Rogstad.

Skateboarding Timeline [10/8/2015]
Here is a timeline of historic skateboarding events.

25 Best Skateparks in America [7/8/2013]
Complex takes a look at the best skateparks in America.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2018: Movies [5/7/2018]

2011: Event Flyers [4/12/2011]

2011: Etnies Fu Tour [27/9/2011]

2011: Etnies Fu Tour [27/9/2011]

2010: Product Catalogs [31/10/2010]

2010: Advertisments [3/9/2010]

2010: Advertisments [1/8/2010]

2009: Event Flyers [9/10/2009]

2009: Event Flyers [30/5/2009]

2009: Websites [7/4/2009]