The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Alex Sorgente (1997) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Alessandro Sorgente is an Italian skateboarder.

Also known as: Alessandro Sorgente [full name]


Alex Sorgente X Games Athlete Profile Interview
X Games Minneapolis 2018 Mens Skate Park invite Alex Sorgente discusses his love for surfing and how it translates to skating.

Videos




Related Groups

Read more about Alex Sorgente.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vans Park Series 2018 Canada Alex Sorgente Footage [17/7/2018]
Alex Sorgente (USA) has taken 3rd Place in the 2018 Vans Park Series, Vancouver, Canada, Mens Pro Tour event.

Alex Sorgente X Games Athlete Profile Interview [29/6/2018]
X Games Minneapolis 2018 Mens Skate Park invite Alex Sorgente discusses his love for surfing and how it translates to skating.

Alex Sorgente B Roll Wednesdays [23/3/2018]
Alex Sorgente B Roll Wednesdays clip from Plan B Skateboards.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vans Park Series 2018 Canada Results and Footage [15/7/2018]
Vans Park Series 2018 Canada Results.

Dew Tour 2018 Long Beach Results and Footage [4/7/2018]
Results and footage from Dew Tour Long Beach.

Red Bull Roller Coaster 2018 Results and Footage [25/6/2018]
Red Bull Roller Coaster 2018 Results and Footage

X Games 2018 Minneapolis Riderslist [6/6/2018]
X Games 2018 Minneapolist Riderslist.

Vans Park Series 2018 Brazil Results and Footage [4/6/2018]
Vans Park Series 2018 Brazil Results and Footage.

Hell of a Paradise 2018 Results and Footage [27/4/2018]
In honor of Mark G and the historic Y-Ramp contest of yesteryear, Thrasher teamed up with adidas to bring the contest back to the beach. The channel claimed a few bodies, Pabich took home the top spot and the G-Man brought down the house.

Simple Session 2018 GoPro Footage [25/4/2018]
Heres the GOPRO highlight video from Simple Session 18.

Air+Style 2018 LA Results and Footage [13/3/2018]
Here are results and footage from the Air+Style contest in Los Angeles.

Vans Park Series 2017 WC Results and Footage [27/9/2017]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Park Series World Championships in Shanghai, China.

Vans Park Series 2017 HB Mens Highlights Footage [12/8/2017]
Stop 5 of the 2017 Vans Park Series was back on the hot sands of Huntington Beach. The quality of skating was at an all time high in the custom built skatepark lead by young gun Tom Schaar who stamped his name into first place on the event. Ben Hatchell was back and better than ever with a mind blowing run that put him in 2nd place while CJ Collins came in at 3rd place with a ru that no 14 year old should be doing!

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals [20/8/2016]