The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vans Pro Park Series (2016) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Vans Pro Park Series is an international skateboard contest series.

Also known as: Vans Park Series / Vans Word Championships Pro Park Series


VPS 2018 Brazil Sakura Yosozumi Footage
Japans Sakura Yosozumi blew everyone away with this run in the final to take the victory in the first stop of the 2018 Vans Park Series Womens Pro Tour.

Videos




Related Groups

Read more about Vans Park Series.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

VPS 2018 Brazil Mens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
The 2018 Vans Park Series Pro Tour kicked off in Sao Paulo with a brand new skatepark built to VPS specifications. Tom Schaar (USA) continued his impressive form from 2017 to take the win ahead of local hero and winner of the previous 2 Brazil stops Pedro Barros (BRA). Tristan Rennie (USA) earned his first podium result in 3rd place.

VPS 2018 Brazil Womens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
In their first showing on Brazillian soil the Womens Pro Tour competitors did not disappoint.

VPS 2018 Brazil Tom Schaar Footage [4/6/2018]
Tom Schaar (USA) wins the 2018 Vans Park Series, Sao Paulo, Brazil Pro Tour event.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Julz Lynn Tombstone Drop Malmoe from Matte Da Gubbstah
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Mens Highlights
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Womens Highlights
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Womens Winners. Photo by VPS.

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Mens Winners. Photo by VPS.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Poster.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found