The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vans Pro Park Series (2016) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Vans Pro Park Series is an international skateboard contest series.

Also known as: Vans Park Series / Vans Word Championships Pro Park Series


Vans Park Series 2018 Brazil Results and Footage
Vans Park Series 2018 Brazil Results and Footage.

Results

Men:



1 Tom Schaar (USA)
2 Pedro Barros (BRA)
3 Tristan Rennie (USA)
4 Cory Juneau (USA)
5 Chris Russell (USA)
6 Luiz Francisco (BRA)
7 Alex Sorgente (USA)
8 Ivan Federico (ITA)

Women:



1 Sakura Yosozumi (JPN)
2 Yndiara Asp (BRA)
3 Brighton Zeuner (USA)
4 Lizzie Armanto (USA)
5 Bryce Wettstein (USA)
6 Nicole Hause (USA)
7 Nora Vasconcellos (USA)
8 Poppy Starr Olsen (AUS)


Related Articles

Footage below.

VPS 2018 Brazil Tom Schaar Footage
VPS 2018 Brazil Pedro Barros Footage
VP 2018S Brazil Tristan Rennie Footage
VPS 2018 Brazil Sakura Yosozumi Footage
VPS 2018 Brazil Yndiara Asp Footage
VPS 2018 Brazil Brighton Zeuner Footage
Vans Park Series 2018 Brazil BM Day 1 Footage
Vans Park Series 2018 Qualifying Footage
Vans Park Series 2018 Sao Paulo Park Preview


Related Groups

Read more about Vans Park Series.


External Links

Read more on the official website.

http://www.vansparkseries.com/


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

VPS 2018 Brazil Mens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
The 2018 Vans Park Series Pro Tour kicked off in Sao Paulo with a brand new skatepark built to VPS specifications. Tom Schaar (USA) continued his impressive form from 2017 to take the win ahead of local hero and winner of the previous 2 Brazil stops Pedro Barros (BRA). Tristan Rennie (USA) earned his first podium result in 3rd place.

VPS 2018 Brazil Womens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
In their first showing on Brazillian soil the Womens Pro Tour competitors did not disappoint.

VPS 2018 Brazil Tom Schaar Footage [4/6/2018]
Tom Schaar (USA) wins the 2018 Vans Park Series, Sao Paulo, Brazil Pro Tour event.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Julz Lynn Tombstone Drop Malmoe from Matte Da Gubbstah
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Mens Highlights
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals
Vans Pro Skate Park Series Malmo World Championships Womens Highlights
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Womens Winners. Photo by VPS.

2018: Vans Park Series: Show Picture
Mens Winners. Photo by VPS.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Poster.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found