The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Alingss Skatepark (2004) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Outdoor concrete park in Alingss, Sweden.

Also known as: Alingss Concrete Park


Alingss Skatepark Doubled In Size
ENR just finished a contract to renovate and expand the skatepark in Alingss, Sweden.

Videos

The old park got new flat and a big tranny to bank-slappy curb- roll-in-combo-piece was built, combining the old park with the new area. The old remaining trannies and banks was grinded and sealed in cooperation with Komsol and Bryggeriet Bygg. Surrounding the old park a street plaza was built, more than doubling the total area. The design was made in cooperation with Pivotech.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Alingss Skatepark Doubled In Size [26/4/2018]
ENR just finished a contract to renovate and expand the skatepark in Alingss, Sweden.

Skatepark Renovation In Alingss [3/10/2017]
Bryggeriet Bygg is renovating the skatepark in Alingss.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found