The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Brighton Zeuner (2004) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Brighton Zeuner is an American skateborder.

Also known as: Bri Zeuner


Brighton Zeuner ABC News Interview
Brighton Zeuner got into skateboarding as a young girl because of her older brother, with whom she went to the skate park. ABC News tells the story of how How this 13-year-old girl became the youngest gold medalist in X Games history.

Videos


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vans Park Series 2018 HB Brighton Zeuner Footage [8/8/2018]
2016 World Champion is no stranger to the podium and today was no different with her attack earning her a 3rd place finish.

VPS 2018 Rider Profile: Brighton Zeuner [3/8/2018]
14-year-old Brighton Zeuner has made a huge impression since she first appeared on the contest circuit four years ago. In 2016, Brighton became the first-ever Vans Park Series Womens park terrain World Champion. In this episode of VPS Profiles, we visit Brighton at her home in San Diego, California, meet her family and brother Jack, learn how she got into skateboarding, how she approaches contest skating and what she hopes to achieve in the future.

X Games 2018 Minneapolis Brighton Zeuner Footage [23/7/2018]
Brighton Zeuner wins the gold medal in Womens Skateboard park at X Games Minneapolis 2018.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals: Show Picture
Brighton Zeuner 360 over the kicker.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vans Park Series 2018 HB Womens Highlights Footage [9/8/2018]
Stop #2 of the Vans Park Series Womens Pro Tour hit the custom built park on the sands of Huntington Beach.

Vans Park Series 2018 HB Results and Footage [6/8/2018]
Results and footage from Vans Park series Huntington Beach.

X Games 2018 Minneapolis Results and Footage [23/7/2018]
X Games 2018 Minneapolis Results and Footage

X Games 2018 Minneapolis Riderslist [6/6/2018]
X Games 2018 Minneapolist Riderslist.

VPS 2018 Brazil Mens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
The 2018 Vans Park Series Pro Tour kicked off in Sao Paulo with a brand new skatepark built to VPS specifications. Tom Schaar (USA) continued his impressive form from 2017 to take the win ahead of local hero and winner of the previous 2 Brazil stops Pedro Barros (BRA). Tristan Rennie (USA) earned his first podium result in 3rd place.

VPS 2018 Brazil Womens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
In their first showing on Brazillian soil the Womens Pro Tour competitors did not disappoint.

Vans Park Series 2018 Brazil Results and Footage [4/6/2018]
Vans Park Series 2018 Brazil Results and Footage.

Hot Shots Union Hills Skatepark Demo [29/3/2018]
The Hot Shots Skate Gang blazed through the Southwest and put on a show for the good citizens of Phoenix, Arizona!

Full Video: NHS Please Dont Grab My Boob [23/3/2018]
Let the good times roll! This whole crew of female skaters put together an amazing edit. So rad.

Vans Park Series 2017 WC Results and Footage [27/9/2017]
Here are the results and footage from the Vans Park Series World Championships in Shanghai, China.

No pictures found