The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vans (1966) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Vans is an American based manufacturer of footwear.

Also known as: Vans Shoes


Tour Footage: Vans Russia and Vans UK in Russia
In summer 2017 Vans Russia hosted Vans UK ambasadors on locations of Moscow, Samara and Kazan. A good line up of all kinds of Russian spots mixed with skateboarding. A week-long Russian-British journey through 3 big Russian cities.

Videos


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Authentic Bowl Sessions 2018 Footage [18/6/2018]
Vans Argentina opened its skatepark in Buenos Aires and presented the 4th edition of the Authentic Bowl Sessions, a party that brought together the best bowlers in the country along with Latin American guests and a demo with the international team.

Vans Pool Party 2018 Results and Footage [8/5/2018]
Results and Footage from Vans Pool Party 2018.

Tour Footage: Israel Skate Trip [28/3/2018]
Vans followed the French Skate team on their recent trip to Israel.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Videos
Vans in Korea: Endless Light | Skate | Vans
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Tour
New Brunswick Demo: Vans Skate Team | Skate | VANS
Play This Video

2016: Vans Pro Skate Tour
Philadelphia Demo: Vans Skate Team | Skate | VANS
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Park Series Poster.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Girls Combi Pool Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vans Pro Park Series 2017 Poster


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Trevor McClung at Vans Huntington Beach Skatepark [20/6/2018]
Trevor McClung B Roll Wednesdays.

VPS 2018 Brazil Mens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
The 2018 Vans Park Series Pro Tour kicked off in Sao Paulo with a brand new skatepark built to VPS specifications. Tom Schaar (USA) continued his impressive form from 2017 to take the win ahead of local hero and winner of the previous 2 Brazil stops Pedro Barros (BRA). Tristan Rennie (USA) earned his first podium result in 3rd place.

VPS 2018 Brazil Womens Highlights Footage [5/6/2018]
In their first showing on Brazillian soil the Womens Pro Tour competitors did not disappoint.

VPS 2018 Brazil Tom Schaar Footage [4/6/2018]
Tom Schaar (USA) wins the 2018 Vans Park Series, Sao Paulo, Brazil Pro Tour event.

VPS 2018 Brazil Pedro Barros Footage [4/6/2018]
Brazils favourite son came to the party again with a solid showing earning him a 2nd place in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

VPS 2018 Brazil Sakura Yosozumi Footage [4/6/2018]
Japans Sakura Yosozumi blew everyone away with this run in the final to take the victory in the first stop of the 2018 Vans Park Series Womens Pro Tour.

VPS 2018 Brazil Yndiara Asp Footage [4/6/2018]
Yndiara Asp (BRA) set the crowd on fire with her performance in the final of the Womens Pro Tour in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

VPS 2018 Brazil Brighton Zeuner Footage [4/6/2018]
2016 World Champion Brighton Zeuner claimed 3rd place in stop #1 of the 2018 Vans Park Series Womens Pro Tour with this run.

Vans Park Series 2018 Brazil BM Day 1 Footage [4/6/2018]
Vans Park Series So Paulo Dia 1.

Vans Park Series 2018 Qualifying Footage [4/6/2018]
Highlights from the Mens Prelims and the Womens Prelims and Semi-Final rounds of the 1st stop of the Vans Park Series Pro Tour.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Event Flyers [17/5/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Vans Park Series [30/4/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]

2015: House of Vans [7/10/2015]

2012: Kennington Bowl [2/1/2015]

2014: Event Flyers [2/6/2014]

2014: Event Flyers [23/4/2014]

2012: Advertisments [7/11/2012]

2012: Advertisments [7/11/2012]